52,131
edits
(→Duties: add text up to duty 22) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) m (→2024-06-12) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Event | |type=Event | ||
|category=Star Path | |category=Star Path | ||
|currency= | |currency={{name|Day at Disney Token|link=:Category:A Day at Disney Star Path{{!}}Mickey Mouse Tokens}} | ||
|season=10 | |season=10 | ||
|eventstart=01 May 2024 | |eventstart=01 May 2024 | ||
|eventend= | |eventend=12 June 2024 | ||
|redemptionend= | |redemptionend=19 June 2024 | ||
}}{{TOC Right}} | }}{{TOC Right}} | ||
''' | '''A Day at Disney Star Path''' was a limited time [[Events#Star Paths|Star Path event]] which awarded themed items, including [[Clothing]], [[Furniture]], [[Motifs]], [[Dream Styles]], and [[Companions]]. It started on May 1, 2024, and ended on 12 June, 2024. Prizes can be redeemed until 19 June, 2024. | ||
Players | Players needed to complete Duties to earn '''Mickey Mouse Tokens''', which could be exchanged for prizes. Redeeming 3 of 7 rewards in each section unlocked the next section of items for redemption. [[Moonstones]] unlocked prizes behind a Premium Track; there were a number of items in each tier which were only obtainable by players who had unlocked the Premium Track. The Premium Track also offered more Duty options at a time, which gave players flexibility and made earning '''Mickey Mouse Tokens''' quickly easier, as some Duties required multiple real-time days to accomplish. | ||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
On each Tier page, rewards | On each Tier page, rewards were displayed in a masonry tile layout that resembled the following table. The positions are not labeled in-game, but are used for the purposes of identification on this wiki. | ||
{{StarPathGrid}} | {{StarPathGrid}} | ||
<!--Types: Character Dream Style, Hairstyle, Eye Shadow, Face Paint, Clothing, Furniture, Motif, Companion, Moonstones --> | <!--Types: Character Dream Style, Hairstyle, Eye Shadow, Face Paint, Clothing, Furniture, Motif, Companion, Moonstones --> | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|id=2E | |id=2E | ||
|name=Ice Cream Stand (2) | |name=Ice Cream Stand (2) | ||
|display=Ice Cream Stand | |||
|type=Furniture | |type=Furniture | ||
|price= | |price=40 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 188: | Line 189: | ||
|starpath=A Day at Disney | |starpath=A Day at Disney | ||
|id=3B | |id=3B | ||
|name= | |name=Runamok Railroad Engine Motif | ||
|type=Motif | |type=Motif | ||
|price=10 | |price=10 | ||
Line 395: | Line 396: | ||
|id=6F | |id=6F | ||
|name=Toontown Fire Station | |name=Toontown Fire Station | ||
|type= | |type=Furniture | ||
|price=50 | |price=50 | ||
|premium=yes | |premium=yes | ||
Line 441: | Line 442: | ||
| [[Motifs]] || 4 || 3 | | [[Motifs]] || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moonstones]] || {{price|500|Moonstone}} || {{price| | | [[Moonstones]] || {{price|500|Moonstone}} || {{price|1500|Moonstone}} + {{price|900|Moonstone}}<ref>900 Moonstones is the result of redeeming the {{price|100|dayatdisneytoken}} '''Tokens''' that were either included in the {{price|3300|moonstone}} cost of the Premium Track, or purchased for a discounted {{price|800|moonstone}} after the start of the Star Path. These tokens could be redeemed on the final page of the Rewards, Tier 7.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Item Count Totals''' || '''16''' || '''20''' | | '''Item Count Totals''' || '''16''' || '''20''' | ||
Line 466: | Line 467: | ||
| align="center" | 3 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight#Dreamlight Duties}} || Cross some items off your royal checklist || 15 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | | align="center" | 3 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight#Dreamlight Duties}} || Cross some items off your royal checklist || 15 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 4 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly|link=Friendship#Hanging Out}} || Spend some time with Mickey Mouse (or his friends) || 20 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | | align="center" | 4 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly|link=Friendship#Hanging Out}} || Spend some time with [[Mickey & Friends|Mickey Mouse (or his friends)]] || 20 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 5 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts#Favorite Things of the Day}} || Surprise a Villager with something they love || 4 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | | align="center" | 5 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts#Favorite Things of the Day}} || Surprise a Villager with something they love || 4 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
Line 476: | Line 477: | ||
| align="center" | 8 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Sling some delicious plates at Chez Remy || 6 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | | align="center" | 8 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Sling some delicious plates at Chez Remy || 6 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 9 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 9 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Refined Materials|iconOnly}}{{cleanup|Verify Icon}} || Get some Night Shards to lighten up<ref>Craft [[Purified Night Shard]]s</ref> || 10 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 10 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly|link=Daily Discussions}} || Have a short conversation with a [[Merlin|long-bearded Villager]] || 2 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | | align="center" | 10 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly|link=Daily Discussions}} || Have a short conversation with a [[Merlin|long-bearded Villager]] || 2 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 11 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly}} || Pick a red fruit off a tree<ref>[[Apple]],[[Cherry]]</ref> || 50 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | | align="center" | 11 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly}} || Pick a red fruit off a tree<ref>[[Apple]], [[Cherry]], [[Dreamlight Fruit]]</ref> || 50 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 12 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Cast for a [[Bass|bass]] || 20 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 13 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Finish some regal tasks || 15 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 14 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Hang out with a [[Mirabel|Villager from Colombia]] || 20 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 15 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Give Goofy his favorite gifts || 4 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 16 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Prepare a nearly perfect meal || 10 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 17 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Pickaxe|iconOnly}} || Find [[Mining#Gems|something precious]] with your Pickaxe || 25 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 18 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} || Care for Chez Remy's customers || 6 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 19 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|DreamSnaps Voting|iconOnly}} || Cast your vote in [[DreamSnaps#Voting|a friendly competition]] || 10 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 20 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with [[Ursula|a Sea Witch]] || 2 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 21 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Ingredients|iconOnly}} || Harvest [[Mint|a cooling herb]] || 25 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 22 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Catch [[Herring|a fish that's often pickled]] || 15 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 23 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Finish some regal tasks || 15 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 24 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Hang out with [[Vanellope|a sweet and speedy Villager]]. || 20 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 25 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Give [[Scrooge McDuck|the shopkeeper]] his favorite gift || 5 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 26 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a nearly perfect dessert || 10 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 27 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Mine a light blue gem<ref>[[Aquamarine]], [[Shiny Aquamarine]]</ref> || 15 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 28 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Feed some hungry Villagers at Chez Remy || 7 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 29 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} || Craft something for your critter || 3 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 30 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with [[Kristoff|an ice harvester]] || 2 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 31 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || Uproot the Forgetting || 50 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 32 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Cast for [[carp]] || 10 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 33 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Tackle a royal to-do list || 15 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 34 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Spend time with [[Anna|Arendelle's queen]] || 20 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 35 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Give favorite gifts to [[Buzz Lightyear|a tiny Space Ranger]] || 5 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 36 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a nearly perfect dinner || 10 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 37 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Go mining for shinies<ref>Any shiny [[Mining#Gems|gems]]</ref> || 5 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 38 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Wait tables at Chez Remy || 7 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|DreamSnaps Voting|iconOnly}} || Vote in a dreamy contest || 10 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 40 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with the [[Woody|sheriff in town]] || 2 || {{price|10|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 41 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Blueberries|iconOnly}} || Pick some [[Blueberry|blue fruit]] || 50 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 42 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Cast for [[Lobster|something red with claws and a tail]]. || 5 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 43 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Complete some regal work || 20 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 44 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out Pointed|iconOnly}} || Spend time with [[Minnie Mouse|a Villager who's been Here and There]] || 40 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 45 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Give a favorite gift to [[Mother Gothel|the woman in the willow]] || 5 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 46 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a nearly perfect appetizer || 10 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 47 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Mine something [[Shiny Emerald|shiny and green]] in the Glade or Forest || 2 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 48 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Feed some folks at Chez Remy || 7 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 49 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Crafting|iconOnly}} || Craft books on training your Villagers || 3 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 50 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with [[Scar|a Villager who demands the lion's share]] || 2 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 51 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Ingredients|iconOnly}} || Harvest [[Vanilla|aromatic spices on the savanna]] || 25 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 52 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Cast for [[salmon]] || 15 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 53 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Tackle tasks fit for royalty || 20 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 54 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Hang out with [[Belle|a book-loving beauty]] || 40 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 55 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Give [[The Beast|a hairy prince]] his favorites || 6 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 56 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a top-tier dessert || 10 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 57 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Mine for pink gems<ref>[[Tourmaline]], [[Shiny Tourmaline]]</ref> || 15 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 58 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Dish up something good for Remy's customers || 8 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 59 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|DreamSnaps Voting|iconOnly}} || Cast your vote in DreamSnaps || 10 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 60 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with [[Sulley|Monsters, Inc.'s CEO]] || 2 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 61 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || Do a little anti-Forgetting landscaping || 50 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 62 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Fish for [[Crab|something round with claws]] || 10 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 63 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 63 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Finish some royal works || 20 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 64 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 64 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Hang out with [[Mike Wazowski|a comical cyclops]] || 40 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 65 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 65 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Give [[Olaf|an un-melting snowman]] his favorite gifts || 6 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 66 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 66 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a top-tier entrée || 10 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 67 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 67 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Mine for a dark blue gem<ref>[[Sapphire]], [[Shiny Sapphire]]</ref> || 15 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 68 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 68 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Sling some plates at Chez Remy || 8 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 69 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 69 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Crafting|iconOnly}} || Craft [[Elegant Town Square Clock|something to keep time in the town square (elegantly)]]! || 1 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 70 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 70 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with [[Daisy|a Villager named after a flower]] || 2 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 71 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 71 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Ingredients|iconOnly}} || Harvest [[Ginger|a spicy root]] || 25 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 72 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 72 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Angle for [[Anglerfish|an angler]] || 5 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 73 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 73 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Finish royal tasks || 20 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 74 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 74 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Spend time with [[Jack Skellington|the king of the pumpkins]] || 40 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 75 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 75 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Give [[Prince Eric|a seafaring prince]] his favorite gifts || 6 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 76 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 76 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a top-tier appetizer || 10 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 77 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 77 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Mine for [[Shiny Amethyst|something shiny and purple]] || 3 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 78 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 78 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Help Remy feed Villagers in his restaurant || 8 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 79 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon| | | align="center" | 79 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|DreamSnaps Voting|iconOnly}} || Vote in a dreamy contest in the Valleyverse || 10 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 80 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || | | align="center" | 80 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Talk to [[Stitch|a blue Villager from space]] || 2 || {{price|20|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=5 style="text-align:right;" | Total: {{price| | | colspan=5 style="text-align:right;" | Total: {{price|1200|dayatdisneytoken}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
For Duties specifying a particular Star-Level Meal, any Star level above it will also satisfy the requirement - e.g. 4- and [[:Category:5-Star Meals|5-Star Meals]] will satisfy "Cook 3-Star Meals". | For Duties specifying a particular Star-Level Meal, any Star level above it will also satisfy the requirement - e.g. 4- and [[:Category:5-Star Meals|5-Star Meals]] will satisfy "Cook 3-Star Meals". | ||
==In-Game Messaging== | |||
===2024-05=== | |||
:; The "A Day at Disney" Star Path has started! | |||
:Greetings, Valley Villagers! | |||
: | |||
:Rewards | :The "A Day at Disney" Star Path event runs from May 1 to June 12! Rewards include new motifs, clothing, furniture, Animal Companions, and special new looks for your Villagers! | ||
: | :Get ready for plenty of tricks and treats in your Valley! | ||
===2024- | ===2024-06-05=== | ||
:; The | :; The "A Day at Disney" Star Path ends soon... | ||
:Greetings, Valley Villagers! | :Greetings, Valley Villagers! | ||
: The | :The "A Day at Disney" Star Path event is ending soon! That means you have one week to finish your Event Duties and exchange your Event Tokens for special rewards. | ||
:Get out there and have fun! | :Get out there and have fun! | ||
<!--Expires in 6 days--> | |||
===2024- | ===2024-06-12=== | ||
:; The | :; The "A Day at Disney" Star Path event is finished | ||
:Greetings, Valley Villagers! | :Greetings, Valley Villagers! | ||
:The | : The "A Day at Disney" Star Path event has officially ended. If you still have Event Tokens left over, now is the perfect time to exchange them for rewards before they disappear! | ||
<!--Expires in 6 days--> | |||
--> | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery mode="packed" widths=250px style="text-align:left"> | <gallery mode="packed" widths=250px style="text-align:left"> | ||
File: | File:A Day at Disney Star Path Banner.png | ||
File: | File:A Day at Disney Star Path Premium Banner.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==History== | ==History== |