49,910
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Moonstones]] | |[[Moonstones]] | ||
|Moonstones are the game's premium currency. They can be used to purchase in-game cosmetic items in the [[Premium Shop]] or to unlock premium event tracks, which reward exclusive items during [[Events]]. [[Moonstones]] are purchasable using real-life money on all platforms except Apple's [[Arcade Edition]], which does not allow in-game purchases. | |Moonstones are the game's premium currency. They can be used to purchase in-game cosmetic items in the [[Premium Shop]] or to unlock premium event tracks, which reward exclusive items during [[Events]]. [[Moonstones]] are purchasable using real-life money on all platforms except Apple's [[Arcade Edition]], which does not allow in-game purchases. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Daisy Coin icon.png|center|32px|link=]] | |||
|[[Daisy Coins]] | |||
|Daisy Coins are rewarded from completing daily design challenges in [[the Boutique]] for [[Daisy]]. Challenges can be completed once every 24 hours, and Daisy Coins can be exchanged for [[Touch of Magic]] base [[clothing]] and [[furniture]] by speaking to [[Daisy]] in [[the Boutique]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pixel Dust icon.png|center|32px|link=]] | |[[File:Pixel Dust icon.png|center|32px|link=]] |