Scramblecoin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Pieces) |
(→Pieces) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[File:Lumiere Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Lumiere | | <!--[[File:Lumiere Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Lumiere | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Borders | ||
| | | 1 (any direction), 2 (diagonal) | ||
| | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!--[[File:Mickey Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Mickey Mouse | | <!--[[File:Mickey Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Mickey Mouse | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 2 (any direction) | | 2 (any direction) | ||
| Gets one extra coin at the end of each turn | | Gets one extra coin at the end of each turn | ||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Gaston | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| any direction | |||
|Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|DLC 1|Added}} | {{history|DLC 1|Added}} |
Revision as of 20:25, 8 December 2023
New Game Content Scramblecoin was added in the latest update. |
Scramblecoin | |
---|---|
Information | |
Unlock Quest: | A Game of Coins |
Scramblecoin is a board game that can be played within Dreamlight Valley with other Villagers. It will be added in the upcoming paid expansion A Rift in Time, scheduled to release on December 5, 2023. Developers announced the feature during the Dreamlight Valley Showcase stream.
Pieces
The below information is partial. It has been taken from the Showcase video, and is subject to change with the final release.
Piece / Character | Play conditions | Entry point | Movement | Abilities |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cogsworth | None | Borders | 1 (any direction), 2 (horizontal, vertical) | None |
Donald Duck | None | Corners | 3 (any direction) | None |
Flynn | None | Anywhere | 1 (any direction) | Places a silver coin on his previous tile at the end of his momevent |
Goofy | None | Corners | 3 (any direction) | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) |
Lumiere | None | Borders | 1 (any direction), 2 (diagonal) | None |
Mickey Mouse | None | Borders | 3 (horizontal, vertical) | None |
Minnie Mouse | None | Borders | 3 (diagonal) | None |
Nala | None | Borders | 2 (diagonal), 2 (diagonal) | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) |
Simba | None | Borders | 2 (horizontal, vertical), 2 (horizontal, vertical) | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) |
Scrooge McDuck | None | Corners | 2 (any direction) | Gets one extra coin at the end of each turn |
Gaston | None | Borders | any direction | Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit) |
History
- DLC 1: Added