3
edits
(→Pieces) |
(→Pieces) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| any direction | | any direction | ||
|Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit) | |Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit) | ||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File: Moana Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Moana | |||
| None | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 1 (any direction) | |||
| Increases movement by 1 for every turn on the board. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File: Remy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Remy | |||
| Turn 2 | |||
| Borders | |||
| 2 (diagonal), 2 (diagonal) | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File: Ursula Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Ursula | |||
| None | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 2 (any direction) | |||
| Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | |||
Gives a -1 move buff to all adjancent opponent figurins at the end of her movement. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File: Cinderella Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Cinderella | |||
| None | |||
| Corners | |||
| 2 (any direction), 1 (any direction) | |||
| Removes herself from the board at the start of turn 5. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File: Fairy Godmother Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Fairy Godmother | |||
| None | |||
| Anywhere | |||
| 2 (any direction) | |||
| Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | |||
Gives a +1 move buff to all adjancent ally figurins at the end of her movement. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File: Anna Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Anna | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical) | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|DLC 1|Added}} | {{history|DLC 1|Added}} |
edits