1
edit
(copy-pasta name typo) |
Gudspeeler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|energy=1427 | |energy=1427 | ||
|sellprice=180 | |sellprice=180 | ||
| | |size=1x1 | ||
{{ | |placement=surfaces | ||
|ingredients={{IngredientList | Dreamlight Fruit, Rice, Seafood, Sweets | addCategories }} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sweet Udon''' is | '''Sweet Udon''' is a four-star [[Cooking#Entrees|Entrée Meal]] which can be made at a [[Cooking|Cooking Station]]. | ||
It can be [[Cooking|cooked]] by combining [[Dreamlight Fruit]], [[Rice]], [[:Category:Seafood|any Seafood]], and [[:Category:Sweets|any Sweet]]. Once collected it will be added to the '''Meals Collection'''. | |||
[[Cooking#Meals|Meals]] can be placed in the world by highlighting them inside the [[Inventory]] window and selecting ''Drop''. After a meal has been removed from inventory it can be positioned using [[Furniture Menu#Placing Furniture|furniture placement mode]]. | |||
==Recipe Variants== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be made with the following [[Ingredients]] to satisfy the '''{{inlineIcon|Any Seafood}}''' and '''{{inlineIcon|Any Sweet}}''' requirements. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of [[Star Coins|Star Coin]] value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
!{{inlineIcon|Any Seafood|light=yes}} | |||
!{{inlineIcon|Any Sweet|light=yes}} | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Squid}}'' | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|3099}} | |||
|{{price|180}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Clam}} | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|1427}} | |||
|{{price|246}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Scallop}} | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|1436}} | |||
|{{price|254}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Oyster}} | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|1674}} | |||
|{{price|554}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Shrimp}} | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|2624}} | |||
|{{price|629}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Crab}} | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|3479}} | |||
|{{price|1079}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Squid}} | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|3099}} | |||
|{{price|929}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lobster}} | |||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |||
|{{energy|4239}} | |||
|{{price|1604}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Squid}}'' | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|3867}} | |||
|{{price|209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Clam}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|2195}} | |||
|{{price|275}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Scallop}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|2204}} | |||
|{{price|283}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Oyster}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|2442}} | |||
|{{price|583}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Shrimp}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|3392}} | |||
|{{price|658}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Crab}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|4247}} | |||
|{{price|1108}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Squid}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|3867}} | |||
|{{price|958}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lobster}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|5000}} | |||
|{{price|1633}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Squid}}'' | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|3268}} | |||
|{{price|242}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Clam}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|1596}} | |||
|{{price|308}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Scallop}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|1605}} | |||
|{{price|316}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Oyster}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|1843}} | |||
|{{price|616}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Shrimp}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|2793}} | |||
|{{price|691}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Crab}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|3648}} | |||
|{{price|1141}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Squid}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|3268}} | |||
|{{price|991}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lobster}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|4408}} | |||
|{{price|1666}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
Though Dreamlight Valley udon requires rice as an ingredient, actual udon is a thick noodle made from wheat flour. It is primary served in Japan but can be found in other countries such as South Korea, Palau and the Philippines. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 18: | Line 154: | ||
{{NavboxMeal}} | {{NavboxMeal}} | ||
edit