50,000
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Cheese.png |description=Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. |type=Ingredient |category=Chez Remy |energy=270 |buyprice=180 |sellprice=180 }} '''Cheese''' is a pantry type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it t...") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|description=Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. | |description=Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=270 | |energy=270 | ||
|buyprice=180 | |buyprice=180 | ||
|sellprice=180 | |sellprice=180 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cheese''' is a [[ | '''Cheese''' is a [[:Category:Dairy and Oil|dairy and oil]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be purchased from [[Chez Remy]] after unlocking [[Remy]] and reopening it to the public. | It can be purchased from [[Chez Remy]] after unlocking [[Remy]] and reopening it to the public. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arepas Con Queso.png|center|50x50px|link=Arepas Con Queso]] | |||
| [[Arepas Con Queso]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|770}} | |||
| {{price|309}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Arepas Con Queso }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Basil Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Basil Omelet]] | |||
| [[Basil Omelet]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2035}} | |||
| {{price|1020}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bell Pepper Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Bell Pepper Puffs]] | |||
| [[Bell Pepper Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1272}} | |||
| {{price|606}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bell Pepper Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Buñuelos.png|center|50x50px|link=Buñuelos]] | |||
| [[Buñuelos]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1881}} | |||
| {{price|948}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cannoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Cannoli]] | |||
| [[Cannoli]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1482}} | |||
| {{price|678}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cannoli }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheese Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheese Platter]] | |||
| [[Cheese Platter]] | |||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
| {{energy|482}} | |||
| {{price|216}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheese Platter }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheeseburger.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheeseburger]] | |||
| [[Cheeseburger]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1113}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheeseburger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheesecake.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesecake]] | |||
| [[Cheesecake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|725}} | |||
| {{price|314}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod]] | |||
| [[Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|840}} | |||
| {{price|303}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chili Pepper Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Chili Pepper Puffs]] | |||
| [[Chili Pepper Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1382}} | |||
| {{price|669}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chili Pepper Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Classic Mac & Cheese.png|center|50x50px|link=Classic Mac & Cheese]] | |||
| [[Classic Mac & Cheese]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|541}} | |||
| {{price|236}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Classic Mac & Cheese }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crab Melts.png|center|50x50px|link=Crab Melts]] | |||
| [[Crab Melts]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|2549}} | |||
| {{price|1014}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Crab Melts }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cream Cheese Bagel.png|center|50x50px|link=Cream Cheese Bagel]] | |||
| [[Cream Cheese Bagel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|652}} | |||
| {{price|280}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cream Cheese Bagel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eggplant Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Puffs]] | |||
| [[Eggplant Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1941}} | |||
| {{price|991}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Eggplant Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish Tacos.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Tacos]] | |||
| [[Fish Tacos]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1171}} | |||
| {{price|412}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Tacos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | |||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1142}} | |||
| {{price|622}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1506}} | |||
|{{price|1577}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | |||
| [[Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|750}} | |||
| {{price|461}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kronk's Spinach Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Margherita Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Margherita Pizza]] | |||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|809}} | |||
| {{price|328}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mushroom Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushroom Pizza]] | |||
| [[Mushroom Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|837}} | |||
| {{price|351}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushroom Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nachos.png|center|50x50px|link=Nachos]] | |||
| [[Nachos]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|383}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Nachos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | |||
| [[Omelet]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1751}} | |||
| {{price|882}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Omelet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Onion Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Onion Puffs]] | |||
| [[Onion Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1392}} | |||
| {{price|798}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Onion Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Pizza]] | |||
| [[Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|607}} | |||
| {{price|284}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | |||
| [[Potato Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1333}} | |||
| {{price|736}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pumpkin Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Puffs]] | |||
| [[Pumpkin Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1466}} | |||
| {{price|1489}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Velvet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Velvet]] | |||
| [[Red Velvet]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2458}} | |||
| {{price|783}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Velvet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Burger]] | |||
|[[Royal Burger]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1670}} | |||
|{{price|2303}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Burger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | |||
| [[Scrambled Egg]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1070}} | |||
| {{price|520}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Scrambled Egg }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soufflé.png|center|50x50px|link=Soufflé]] | |||
| [[Soufflé]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2386}} | |||
| {{price|1230}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|[[Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1459}} | |||
|{{price|863}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turnip Tartiflette }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | |||
| [[Vegetarian Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|754}} | |||
| {{price|350}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] | |||
| [[Vegetarian Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|925}} | |||
| {{price|423}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Taco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Veggie Casserole.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Casserole]] | |||
| [[Veggie Casserole]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|812}} | |||
| {{price|316}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Casserole }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zucchini Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Zucchini Puffs]] | |||
| [[Zucchini Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1216}} | |||
| {{price|632}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Zucchini Puffs }} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Taste of Home|friendship=Mirabel|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Buñuelos]] (hidden objective)}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 16: | Line 287: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||