51,231
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
|||
(45 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Dream Styles''' are cosmetic skins for [[Characters|Villagers]] or the [[Player's House]]. They were a [[Pre-Release Community Challenge|community challenge reward]] for reaching the 200k wishlist goal across all platforms. | '''Dream Styles''' are cosmetic skins for [[Characters|Villagers]] or the [[Player's House]]. They were announced as a [[Pre-Release Community Challenge|community challenge reward]] for reaching the 200k wishlist goal across all platforms. | ||
==Collecting Dream Styles== | ==Collecting Dream Styles== | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!style="width:6em" | Name | !style="width:6em" | Name | ||
!style="width:14em" | Unlocked | !style="width:14em" | Unlocked | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Daisy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Daisy Default.png|90px|link=Daisy]] | |||
|[[Daisy]] | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic Kingdom Circus Daisy.png|90px|link=Magic Kingdom Circus Daisy]] | |||
|'''''[[Magic Kingdom Circus Daisy]]''''' | |||
|{{name|A Day at Disney Star Path}} for {{price|100|dayatdisneytoken}} (T5 Premium) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| {{Portrait|Donald Duck}} | |rowspan="4"| {{Portrait|Donald Duck}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ranger Donald.png|90px|link=Ranger Donald]] | |[[File:Ranger Donald.png|90px|link=Ranger Donald]] | ||
| | |'''[[Ranger Donald]]''' | ||
|{{name|Disney Parks Star Path}} for {{price|50|parkstoken}} (T5 Premium) | |{{name|Disney Parks Star Path}} for {{price|50|parkstoken}} (T5 Premium)<br>[[Premium Shop]] for {{price|2500|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pirate Donald.png|90px|link=Pirate Donald]] | |[[File:Pirate Donald.png|90px|link=Pirate Donald]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|{{name|Disney Parks Star Path}} for {{price|50|parkstoken}} (T6) | |{{name|Disney Parks Star Path}} for {{price|50|parkstoken}} (T6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"| {{Portrait|Mickey Mouse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mickey Mouse Default.png|90px|link=Mickey Mouse]] | |[[File:Mickey Mouse Default.png|90px|link=Mickey Mouse]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Platinum Mickey.png|90px|link=Platinum Mickey]] | |[[File:Platinum Mickey.png|90px|link=Platinum Mickey]] | ||
|''[[Platinum Mickey]]'' | |'''[[Platinum Mickey]]''' | ||
|{{name|Centennial Star Path}} for {{price|50|centennialtoken}} (T6) | |{{name|Centennial Star Path}} for {{price|50|centennialtoken}} (T6)<br>[[Premium Shop]] for {{price|2500|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |[[File:Mickey the Magician.png|90px|link=Mickey the Magician]] | ||
|'''[[Mickey the Magician]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] for {{price|2500|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| {{Portrait|Minnie Mouse}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Minnie Mouse Default.png|90px|link=Minnie Mouse]] | |[[File:Minnie Mouse Default.png|90px|link=Minnie Mouse]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 92: | ||
|'''''[[Platinum Minnie]]''''' | |'''''[[Platinum Minnie]]''''' | ||
|{{name|Centennial Star Path}} for {{price|50|centennialtoken}} (T5 Premium) | |{{name|Centennial Star Path}} for {{price|50|centennialtoken}} (T5 Premium) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic Kingdom Circus Minnie.png|90px|link=Magic Kingdom Circus Minnie]] | |||
|''[[Magic Kingdom Circus Minnie]]'' | |||
|{{name|A Day at Disney Star Path}} for {{price|100|dayatdisneytoken}} (T6) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Scrooge McDuck}} | |rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Scrooge McDuck}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 179: | ||
|Default appearance | |Default appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ariel's Human Form.png|60px|link=Ariel's Human Form]] | |[[File:Ariel's Human Form.png|60px|center|link=Ariel's Human Form]] | ||
|[[Ariel's Human Form]] | |[[Ariel's Human Form]] | ||
|Unlocked after quest {{quest|Part of His World|friendship=Prince Eric|level=3}} | |Unlocked after quest {{quest|Part of His World|friendship=Prince Eric|level=3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Winter's Wonder Ariel.png|60px|center|link=Winter's Wonder Ariel]] | ||
| | |[[Winter's Wonder Ariel]] | ||
| {{name|Royal Winter Star Path}} | |{{name|Royal Winter Star Path}} for {{price|50|royalwintertoken}} (T6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Ursula}} | |rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Ursula}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ursula.png|90px]] | |[[File:Ursula.png|center|90px]] | ||
|Ursula | |Ursula | ||
|Default appearance | |Default appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:"Vanessa".png|60px|link="Vanessa"]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:"Vanessa".png|60px|link="Vanessa"]] | ||
|'''[["Vanessa"]]''' | |'''[["Vanessa"]]''' | ||
|[[Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle]] for {{price|4000|moonstone}} | |[[Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle]] for {{price|4000|moonstone}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Belle}} | |rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Belle}} | ||
|[[File:Belle Default.png|center|40px]] | |||
|Belle | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Belle's Green Gown.png|center|50px|link=Belle's Green Gown]] | |||
|'''[[Belle's Green Gown]]''' | |||
|{{name|Premium Shop|link=Starlight House Bundle{{!}}Starlight House Dream Bundle}} for {{price|4000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Winter's Wonder Belle.png|60px|center|link=Winter's Wonder Belle]] | |||
|'''''[[Winter's Wonder Belle]]''''' | |||
|{{name|Royal Winter Star Path}} for {{price|50|royalwintertoken}} (T5 Premium) | |||
|} | |||
===<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Frozen.png|29px|link=]]</span> Frozen=== | |||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
!style="" | Character | |||
!style="width:5em" |Style | |||
!style="width:6em" | Name | |||
!style="width:14em" | Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Anna}} | |||
|[[File:Anna Default.png|center|60px]] | |||
|Anna | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adventurous Anna.png|75px|center|link=Adventurous Anna]] | |||
|'''[[Adventurous Anna]]''' | |||
|{{name|Premium Shop}} for {{price|2500|Moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Elsa}} | |||
|[[File:Elsa Default.png|center|80px]] | |||
|Elsa | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Frozen Elsa.png|85px|center|link=Frozen Elsa]] | ||
| | |'''[[Frozen Elsa]]''' | ||
|{{name|Premium Shop}} for {{price|2500|Moonstone}} | |||
|} | |||
===<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Monsters, Inc..png|29px|link=]]</span> Monsters, Inc.=== | |||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
!style="" | Character | |||
!style="width:5em" |Style | |||
!style="width:6em" | Name | |||
!style="width:14em" | Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Mike Wazowski}} | |||
|[[File:Mike Wazowski Default.png|center|80px]] | |||
|Mike Wazowski | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monsters University Varsity Mike.png|90px|center|link=Monsters University Varsity Mike]] | |||
|''[[Monsters University Varsity Mike]]'' | |||
|{{name|Lovely Monsters Star Path}} for {{price|100|monstertoken}} (T6) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{Portrait|Sulley}} | |||
|[[File:Sulley Default.png|center|90px]] | |||
|Sulley | |||
|Default appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monsters University Varsity Sulley.png|90px|center|link=Monsters University Varsity Sulley]] | |||
|'''''[[Monsters University Varsity Sulley]]''''' | |||
|{{name|Lovely Monsters Star Path}} for {{price|100|monstertoken}} (T5 Premium) | |||
|} | |||
===<span id="nametemplate">[[File:Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas.png|29px|link=]]</span> Nightmare Before Christmas=== | |||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | |||
!style="" | Character | |||
!style="width:5em" |Style | |||
!style="width:6em" | Name | |||
!style="width:14em" | Unlocked | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| {{Portrait|Jack Skellington}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jack Skellington Default.png|center|90px]] | |||
|Jack Skellington | |||
|Default appearance | |Default appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Jack's Santa Suit.png|90px|center|link=Jack's Santa Suit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Jack's Santa Suit]] | ||
| {{ | |Unlocked after quest {{quest|Dreamlight Day|friendship=Jack Skellington|level=10}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 306: | Line 397: | ||
|'''[[Mushroom Manor]]''' | |'''[[Mushroom Manor]]''' | ||
|[[Mushroom Manor (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |[[Mushroom Manor (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | ||
|'''20x20''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fairy's Bloss-home.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Fairy's Bloss-home]]''' | |||
|[[Fairy's Bloss-home (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''22x24''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flowery Summer Cottage.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Flowery Summer Cottage]]''' | |||
|[[Editions#Gold Edition|Gold Edition]] | |||
|'''14x12''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Winter Palace.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Winter Palace]]''' | |||
|[[Winter Palace (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''20x20''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Desert Palace.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Desert Palace]]''' | |||
|[[Desert Palace (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''26x20''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snuggly Duckling Tavern House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Snuggly Duckling Tavern House]]''' | |||
|[[Snuggly Duckling Tavern House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''24x16''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Provincial Library House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Provincial Library House]]''' | |||
|[[Starlight House Bundle|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|4000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''16x12''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pink Castle.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Pink Castle]]''' | |||
|[[Pink Castle (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''22x18''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lady Tremaine's Manor House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Lady Tremaine's Manor House]]''' | |||
|[[Lady Tremaine's Manor House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''14x12''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:French Bakery House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[French Bakery House]]''' | |||
|[[French Bakery House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|'''12x13''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Carl's House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Carl's House]]''' | |||
|[[Carl's House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''16x16''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Belle's Cottage.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Belle's Cottage]]''' | |||
|[[Belle's Cottage (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''26x22''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Main Street Confectionery.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[Main Street Confectionery]]''' | |||
|[[Main Street Confectionery (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''18x16''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:V8 Cafe House.png|90x90px|center]] | |||
|'''[[V8 Cafe House]]''' | |||
|[[V8 Cafe House (Bundle)|Premium Shop Dream Bundle]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|'''20x20''' | |'''20x20''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 314: | Line 470: | ||
!style="width:6em" |Name | !style="width:6em" |Name | ||
!style="width:14em" |Unlocked | !style="width:14em" |Unlocked | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Electrical Parade Shovel.png|90x90px|center|link=Electrical Parade Shovel]] | |||
|'''[[Electrical Parade Shovel]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Electrical Parade Tools]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Electrical Parade Pickaxe.png|90x90px|center|link=Electrical Parade Pickaxe]] | |||
|'''[[Electrical Parade Pickaxe]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Electrical Parade Tools]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Electrical Parade Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Electrical Parade Fishing Rod]] | |||
|'''[[Electrical Parade Fishing Rod]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Electrical Parade Tools]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Electrical Parade Hourglass.png|90x90px|center|link=Electrical Parade Hourglass]] | |||
|'''[[Electrical Parade Hourglass]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Electrical Parade Tools]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Electrical Parade Phone.png|90x90px|center|link=Electrical Parade Phone]] | |||
|'''[[Electrical Parade Phone]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Electrical Parade Tools]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Electrical Parade Watering Can.png|90x90px|center|link=Electrical Parade Watering Can]] | |||
|'''[[Electrical Parade Watering Can]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Electrical Parade Tools]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Shovel.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Shovel]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Shovel]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Pickaxe.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Pickaxe]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Pickaxe]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Fishing Rod]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Fishing Rod]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Hourglass.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Hourglass]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Hourglass]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Watering Can.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Watering Can]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Watering Can]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monster Phone.png|90x90px|center|link=Monster Phone]] | |||
|'''[[Monster Phone]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Monsters, Inc.'s Tool Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nefarious Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Nefarious Fishing Rod]] | |[[File:Nefarious Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Nefarious Fishing Rod]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 538: | ||
|'''[[Nefarious Watering Can]]''' | |'''[[Nefarious Watering Can]]''' | ||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Premium Shop#Nefarious Set|Nefarious Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Premium Shop#Nefarious Set|Nefarious Set]] for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roses and Gold Fishing Rod.png|90x90px|center|link=Roses and Gold Fishing Rod]] | |||
|'''[[Roses and Gold Fishing Rod]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Belle's Royal Tools]] set for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roses and Gold Hourglass.png|90x90px|center|link=Roses and Gold Hourglass]] | |||
|'''[[Roses and Gold Hourglass]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Belle's Royal Tools]] set for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roses and Gold Phone.png|90x90px|center|link=Roses and Gold Phone]] | |||
|'''[[Roses and Gold Phone]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Belle's Royal Tools]] set for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roses and Gold Pickaxe.png|90x90px|center|link=Roses and Gold Pickaxe]] | |||
|'''[[Roses and Gold Pickaxe]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Belle's Royal Tools]] set for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roses and Gold Shovel.png|90x90px|center|link=Roses and Gold Shovel]] | |||
|'''[[Roses and Gold Shovel]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Belle's Royal Tools]] set for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roses and Gold Watering Can.png|90x90px|center|link=Roses and Gold Watering Can]] | |||
|'''[[Roses and Gold Watering Can]]''' | |||
|[[Premium Shop]] in the [[Belle's Royal Tools]] set for {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Skelephone.png|90x90px|center|link=Skelephone]] | |[[File:Skelephone.png|90x90px|center|link=Skelephone]] |