moderator
28,186
edits
(→Duties: duties 23-29) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Majesty and Magnolias Star Path.png | |image=Majesty and Magnolias Star Path.png | ||
|width= | |width=305px | ||
|type=Event | |type=Event | ||
|category=Star Path | |category=Star Path | ||
|currency= | |currency={{name|Magnolia Token|link=:Category:Majesty and Magnolias Star Path{{!}}Magnolia Tokens}} | ||
|season=11 | |season=11 | ||
|eventstart=26 June 2024 | |eventstart=26 June 2024 | ||
|eventend= | |eventend=14 August 2024 | ||
|redemptionend=<!--DD Month 2024--> | |redemptionend=<!--DD Month 2024--> | ||
}}{{TOC Right}} | }}{{TOC Right}} | ||
'''Majesty and Magnolias Star Path''' is a limited time [[Events#Star Paths|Star Path event]] which awards themed items, including [[Clothing]], [[Furniture]], [[Motifs]], [[Dream Styles]], and [[Companions]]. It | '''Majesty and Magnolias Star Path''' is a limited time [[Events#Star Paths|Star Path event]] which awards themed items, including [[Clothing]], [[Furniture]], [[Motifs]], [[Dream Styles]], and [[Companions]]. It began on June 26, 2024, and ends on August 14, 2024. <!--Prizes can be redeemed through Month Day, 2024 at 2:00pm UTC.--> | ||
Players must complete Duties to earn Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}}, which can be exchanged for prizes. Redeeming 3 of 7 rewards in each section unlocks the next section of items for redemption. [[Moonstones]] unlock prizes behind a Premium Track; there are a number of items in each tier which are only obtainable by players who have unlocked the Premium Track. The Premium Track also offers more Duty options at a time, which gives the player flexibility and makes earning Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}} quickly easier, as some Duties can require multiple real-time days to accomplish. | Players must complete Duties to earn Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}}, which can be exchanged for prizes. Redeeming 3 of 7 rewards in each section unlocks the next section of items for redemption. [[Moonstones]] unlock prizes behind a Premium Track; there are a number of items in each tier which are only obtainable by players who have unlocked the Premium Track. The Premium Track also offers more Duty options at a time, which gives the player flexibility and makes earning Event Tokens{{cleanup|Replace with actual event-specific token name '''XXXXXX Tokens'''}} quickly easier, as some Duties can require multiple real-time days to accomplish. | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 1 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} || Banish [[Night Thorn|the Forgetting]]<ref>Clear [[Night Thorn]]s</ref> || 30 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 1 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly|link=Night Thorn}} || Banish [[Night Thorn|the Forgetting]]<ref>Clear [[Night Thorn]]s</ref> || 30 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Go fish!<ref> | ||
Any Successful [[Fishing]] - does not have to yield a Fish Ingredient.</ref> || 15 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly|link=Dreamlight#Dreamlight Duties}} || Complete regal duties. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly|link=Friendship#Hanging Out}} || Spend time with [[Mickey Mouse|a fella whose initials are M.M.]] || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly|link=Gifts#Favorite Things of the Day}} || Give [[Goofy|a clumsy Villager]] his favorites. || 3 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Become a 3-star chef. || 10 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 7 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Pickaxe|iconOnly}} || Put your Pickaxe to work.<ref>Rock spots completed - does not have to yield a Mineral.</ref> || 20 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Crafting|iconOnly}} || Get crafty. || 5 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Serve up dishes at Chez Remy. || 6 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly|link=Daily Discussions}} || Chat with [[WALL-E|a robot with a collection]]. || 2 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Ingredients|iconOnly}} || Pick [[Basil|an herb that starts with "B."]] || 25 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Cast out for some [[Rainbow Trout|trout]]. || 10 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 13 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Tackle some royal tasks. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 14 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Spend time with [[Merlin|a long-bearded Villager]]. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 15 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Bring gifts for Casita's resident. || 4 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 16 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly|link=Chez Remy}} || Become a four-star chef. || 10 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 17 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Pickaxe|iconOnly}} || Mine for gems. || 15 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 18 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Snapshots|iconOnly}} || Vote in DreamSnaps. || 10 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 19 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Work a shift at Chez Remy. || 6 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 20 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || Chat with a [[Moana|Villager from Motunui]]. || 2 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 21 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || Clear away signs of [[Night Thorn|the Forgetting]]. || 35 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 22 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} || Go fish for [[Bream]]. || 5 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 23 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties|iconOnly}} || Cross some items off your Royal to-do list. || 15 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 24 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Hang Out|iconOnly}} || Hang out with [[Vanellope|a glitchy Villager]]. || 30 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 25 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Favorite Gifts|iconOnly}} || Bring [[Ariel|a little mermaid]] her favorite gifts. || 4 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 26 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} || Cook a four-star dinner. || 10 || {{price|10|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 27 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly}} || Mine for something shiny. || 3 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 28 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Crafting|iconOnly}} || Craft some mannequins. || 10 || {{price|15|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 30 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 29 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} || Fill orders at Chez Remy. || 6 || {{price|20|magnoliatoken}} | ||
<!--|- | |||
| align="center" | 30 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Daily Discussions|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 31 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || TBA || 50 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 31 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} || TBA || 50 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 32 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|XXXXXXXXXX|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | | align="center" | 32 || align="center" | {{inlineIcon|XXXXXXXXXX|iconOnly}} || TBA || 0 || {{price|0|magnoliatoken}} | ||
|- | |- |