Scramblecoin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Add piece information from video) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Scramblecoin''' is a board game that can be played within Dreamlight Valley with other Villagers. It will be added in the upcoming paid expansion [[Version_History/Expansion_1|A Rift in Time]], scheduled to release on December 5, 2023. Developers announced the feature during the [https://www.youtube.com/live/DTfzE_f3FUE?si=BHk4HOhRBIfMMSnB&t=2118 Dreamlight Valley Showcase] stream. | '''Scramblecoin''' is a board game that can be played within Dreamlight Valley with other Villagers. It will be added in the upcoming paid expansion [[Version_History/Expansion_1|A Rift in Time]], scheduled to release on December 5, 2023. Developers announced the feature during the [https://www.youtube.com/live/DTfzE_f3FUE?si=BHk4HOhRBIfMMSnB&t=2118 Dreamlight Valley Showcase] stream. | ||
==Pieces== | |||
The below information is partial. It has been taken from the Showcase video, and is subject to change with the final release. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | |||
! style="" | Piece / Character | |||
! style="" | Play conditions | |||
! style="" | Entry point | |||
! style="" | Movement | |||
! style="" | | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Cogsworth Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Cogsworth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Donald Duck Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Donald Duck | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Flynn Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Flynn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Goofy | |||
| None | |||
| Corners | |||
| 3 | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Lumiere Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Lumiere | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Mickey Mouse Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Mickey Mouse | |||
| None | |||
| Borders | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Minnie Mouse Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Minnie Mouse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Nala Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Nala | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Simba Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Simba | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[[File:Scrooge McDuck Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]]<br>-->Scrooge McDuck | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|DLC 1|Added}} | {{history|DLC 1|Added}} |
Revision as of 21:00, 29 November 2023
![]() |
New Game Content Scramblecoin was added in the latest update. |
---|
Scramblecoin | |
---|---|
Information |
Scramblecoin is a board game that can be played within Dreamlight Valley with other Villagers. It will be added in the upcoming paid expansion A Rift in Time, scheduled to release on December 5, 2023. Developers announced the feature during the Dreamlight Valley Showcase stream.
Pieces
The below information is partial. It has been taken from the Showcase video, and is subject to change with the final release.
Piece / Character | Play conditions | Entry point | Movement | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cogsworth | ||||
Donald Duck | ||||
Flynn | ||||
Goofy | None | Corners | 3 | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) |
Lumiere | ||||
Mickey Mouse | None | Borders | 3 | |
Minnie Mouse | ||||
Nala | ||||
Simba | ||||
Scrooge McDuck |
History
- DLC 1: Added