Scramblecoin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(split ranking into separate section, add details) |
(→Pieces: add universe, change sort to match collection page, add obtain method column) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
==Pieces== | ==Pieces== | ||
Starting pieces that you must use to play your first game against Mickey are: [[Mickey Mouse (Figurine)|Mickey Mouse]], [[Minnie Mouse (Figurine)|Minnie Mouse]], [[Goofy (Figurine)|Goofy]], [[Donald Duck (Figurine)|Donald Duck]], and [[Scrooge McDuck (Figurine)|Scrooge McDuck]]. They | Starting pieces that you must use to play your first game against Mickey are: [[Mickey Mouse (Figurine)|Mickey Mouse]], [[Minnie Mouse (Figurine)|Minnie Mouse]], [[Goofy (Figurine)|Goofy]], [[Donald Duck (Figurine)|Donald Duck]], and [[Scrooge McDuck (Figurine)|Scrooge McDuck]]. They are provided by [[Mickey Mouse|Mickey]] during the quest [[A Game of Coins]]. The following is the order in which the Figurines are listed and categorized in the '''Board Game Collection''' -- the actual Universe of Figure [[Furniture]] objects differs for some items. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | {| class="wikitable sortable" id='recipe-table' | ||
! style="" | | ! style="" | Figurine | ||
! style="" | Universe | |||
! style="" | Play Cond. | ! style="" | Play Cond. | ||
! style="" | Entry Point | ! style="" | Entry Point | ||
! style="" | Movement | ! style="" | Movement | ||
! style="" | Abilities | ! style="" | Abilities | ||
! style="" | Obtain Method | |||
<!-- | |||
BATB | |||
Moana | |||
RAtaoutille | |||
TLM | |||
Cinderella | |||
Cinderella | |||
Fairy Godmother | |||
Frozen | |||
LS | |||
TLK | |||
MF | |||
WIR | |||
TSITS | |||
T | |||
TS | |||
WALLE | |||
EVE, WALL-E | |||
--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Cogsworth (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Cogsworth (Figurine)]] [[Cogsworth (Figurine)|Cogsworth]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Cogsworth (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Cogsworth (Figurine)]] [[Cogsworth (Figurine)|Cogsworth]] | ||
| {{name|Beauty and the Beast}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Borders}} | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|All|1}}{{movement|Straight|2}} | | {{movement|All|1}}{{movement|Straight|2}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Gaston (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Gaston (Figurine)]] [[Gaston (Figurine)|Gaston]] | ||
| {{name|Beauty and the Beast}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement| | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|All | | {{movement|All|-}} | ||
|Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit) | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Lumiere (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Lumiere (Figurine)]] [[Lumiere (Figurine)|Lumiere]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Lumiere (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Lumiere (Figurine)]] [[Lumiere (Figurine)|Lumiere]] | ||
| {{name|Beauty and the Beast}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Borders}} | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|All|1}}{{movement|Diagonal|2}} | | {{movement|All|1}}{{movement|Diagonal|2}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| | | Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Moana (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Moana (Figurine)]] [[Moana (Figurine)|Moana]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Moana (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Moana (Figurine)]] [[Moana (Figurine)|Moana]] | ||
| {{name|Moana (Universe)}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | | {{movement|Anywhere}} | ||
| {{movement|All|1}} | | {{movement|All|1}} | ||
| Movement increased by 1 at the end of turn while on the board. This movement increase stacks for each turn Moana stays on the board and is retained when she's removed from the board. | | Movement increased by 1 at the end of turn while on the board. This movement increase stacks for each turn Moana stays on the board and is retained when she's removed from the board. | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Remy (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Remy (Figurine)]] [[Remy (Figurine)|Remy]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Remy (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Remy (Figurine)]] [[Remy (Figurine)|Remy]] | ||
| {{name|Ratatouille (Universe)}} | |||
| {{movement|Turn|2}} | | {{movement|Turn|2}} | ||
| {{movement|Borders}} | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|Diagonal|2}}{{movement|Diagonal|2}} | | {{movement|Diagonal|2}}{{movement|Diagonal|2}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Ursula (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Ursula (Figurine)]] [[Ursula (Figurine)|Ursula]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Ursula (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Ursula (Figurine)]] [[Ursula (Figurine)|Ursula]] | ||
| {{name|The Little Mermaid}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | | {{movement|Anywhere}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 131: | ||
| Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | | Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | ||
Gives a -1 move buff to all adjacent opponent figurines at the end of her movement. | Gives a -1 move buff to all adjacent opponent figurines at the end of her movement. | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Cinderella (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Cinderella (Figurine)]] [[Cinderella (Figurine)|Cinderella]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Cinderella (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Cinderella (Figurine)]] [[Cinderella (Figurine)|Cinderella]] | ||
| {{name|Cinderella (Universe)}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Corners}} | | {{movement|Corners}} | ||
| {{movement|All|2}}{{movement|All|1}} | | {{movement|All|2}}{{movement|All|1}} | ||
| Removes herself from the board at the start of turn 5 and is no longer playable. | | Removes herself from the board at the start of turn 5 and is no longer playable. | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Fairy Godmother (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Fairy Godmother (Figurine)]][[Fairy Godmother (Figurine)|Fairy<br>Godmother]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Fairy Godmother (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Fairy Godmother (Figurine)]][[Fairy Godmother (Figurine)|Fairy<br>Godmother]] | ||
| {{name|Cinderella (Universe)}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | | {{movement|Anywhere}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 148: | ||
| Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | | Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile) | ||
Gives a +1 move buff to all adjancent ally figurines at the end of her movement. | Gives a +1 move buff to all adjancent ally figurines at the end of her movement. | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Stitch (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Stitch (Figurine)]] [[Stitch (Figurine)|Stitch]] | |||
| {{name|Lilo & Stitch}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | |||
| {{movement|Straight|3}} | |||
| Can travel through fences, destroying them. | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Anna (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Anna (Figurine)]] [[Anna (Figurine)|Anna]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File: Anna (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Anna (Figurine)]] [[Anna (Figurine)|Anna]] | ||
| {{name|Frozen}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Borders}} | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|straight|1}}{{movement|straight|1}}{{movement|straight|1}} | | {{movement|straight|1}}{{movement|straight|1}}{{movement|straight|1}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Elsa (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Elsa (Figurine)]] [[Elsa (Figurine)|Elsa]] | |||
| {{name|Frozen}} | |||
| {{movement|Turn|2}} | |||
| {{movement|Borders}} | |||
| {{movement|Straight|4}} | |||
| Leaves ice patches on tiles she passes through. | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Kristoff (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Kristoff (Figurine)]] [[Kristoff (Figurine)|Kristoff]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Kristoff (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Kristoff (Figurine)]] [[Kristoff (Figurine)|Kristoff]] | ||
| {{name|Frozen}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Borders}} | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|Diagonal|1}}{{movement|Diagonal|1}}{{movement|Diagonal|1}} | | {{movement|Diagonal|1}}{{movement|Diagonal|1}}{{movement|Diagonal|1}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Timebending#Special|Timebending Crafting]] {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly|link=Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades}} [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Level 2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Olaf (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Olaf (Figurine)]] [[Olaf (Figurine)|Olaf]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Olaf (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Olaf (Figurine)]] [[Olaf (Figurine)|Olaf]] | ||
| {{name|Frozen}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | | {{movement|Anywhere}} | ||
| {{movement|All|1}}{{movement|All|1}} | | {{movement|All|1}}{{movement|All|1}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Nala (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Nala (Figurine)]] [[Nala (Figurine)|Nala]] | |||
| {{name|The Lion King}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Borders}} | |||
| {{movement|Diagonal|2}}{{movement|Diagonal|2}} | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between) | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Pumbaa (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Pumbaa (Figurine)]] [[Pumbaa (Figurine)|Pumbaa]] | |||
| {{name|The Lion King}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Borders}} | |||
| {{movement|Straight|-}} | |||
|Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit).<br>Destroys adjacent fences at the end of his movement. | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Rafiki (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Rafiki (Figurine)]] [[Rafiki (Figurine)|Rafiki]] | |||
| {{name|The Lion King}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Corners}} | |||
| {{movement|All|4}} | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between).<br>Pushes adjacent figurines away by 1 tile at the end of his movement. | |||
| [[Timebending#Special|Timebending Crafting]] {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly|link=Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades}} [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Level 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Scar (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Scar (Figurine)]] [[Scar (Figurine)|Scar]] | |||
| {{name|The Lion King}} | |||
| {{movement|Turn|3}} | |||
| {{movement|Corners}} | |||
| {{movement|All|4}} | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between).<br>Can jump onto another figure to remove that figure from the board (returning it to its owner). | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Simba (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Simba (Figurine)]] [[Simba (Figurine)|Simba]] | ||
| {{movement| | | {{name|The Lion King}} | ||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Borders}} | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|Straight| | | {{movement|Straight|2}}{{movement|Straight|2}} | ||
| | | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between) | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Donald Duck (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Donald Duck (Figurine)]] [[Donald Duck (Figurine)|Donald Duck]] | |||
| {{name|Mickey & Friends}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Corners}} | |||
| {{movement|All|3}} | |||
| None | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Goofy (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Goofy (Figurine)]] [[Goofy (Figurine)|Goofy]] | |||
| {{name|Mickey & Friends}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Corners}} | |||
| {{movement|All|3}} | |||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between) | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Mickey Mouse (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Mickey Mouse (Figurine)]] [[Mickey Mouse (Figurine)|Mickey Mouse]] | ||
| {{name|Mickey & Friends}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement| | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|Straight|3}} | | {{movement|Straight|3}} | ||
| | | None | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Minnie Mouse (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Minnie Mouse (Figurine)]] [[Minnie Mouse (Figurine)|Minnie Mouse]] | |||
| {{name|Mickey & Friends}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Borders}} | |||
| {{movement|Diagonal|3}} | |||
| None | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Scrooge McDuck (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Scrooge McDuck (Figurine)]][[Scrooge McDuck (Figurine)|Scrooge McDuck]] | |||
| {{name|Mickey & Friends}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Corners}} | |||
| {{movement|All|2}} | |||
| Gets one extra coin at the end of each turn | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ralph (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Ralph (Figurine)]] [[Ralph (Figurine)|Ralph]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Ralph (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Ralph (Figurine)]] [[Ralph (Figurine)|Ralph]] | ||
| {{name|Wreck-It Ralph}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Borders}} | | {{movement|Borders}} | ||
| {{movement|Straight|3}} | | {{movement|Straight|3}} | ||
| Destroys adjacent fences and rocks at the end of his movement. (Lakes will be converted to rocks if he is destroying part of a lake.) | | Destroys adjacent fences and rocks at the end of his movement. (Lakes will be converted to rocks if he is destroying part of a lake.) | ||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Merlin (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Merlin (Figurine)]] [[Merlin (Figurine)|Merlin]] | |||
| {{name|The Sword in the Stone}} | |||
| {{movement|Turn|4}} | |||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | |||
| {{movement|All|2}} | |||
| Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile).<br>Changes 1 silver coin within his range to gold coin on the start of his turn (which is turn 5, if placed on turn 4). | |||
| [[Timebending#Special|Timebending Crafting]] {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly|link=Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades}} [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Level 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Flynn (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Flynn (Figurine)]] [[Flynn (Figurine)|Flynn]] | |||
| {{name|Tangled}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | |||
| {{movement|All|1}} | |||
| Places a silver coin on his previous tile at the end of his movement | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Rapunzel (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Rapunzel (Figurine)]] [[Rapunzel (Figurine)|Rapunzel]] | |||
| {{name|Tangled}} | |||
| {{movement|Turn|3}} | |||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | |||
| {{movement|All|1}} | |||
| Collects up to 3 coins from adjacent tiles at the end of her movement. | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Forky (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Forky (Figurine)]] [[Forky (Figurine)|Forky]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Forky (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=Forky (Figurine)]] [[Forky (Figurine)|Forky]] | ||
| {{name|Toy Story}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | | {{movement|None}} | ||
| {{movement|Anywhere}} | | {{movement|Anywhere}} | ||
| {{movement|All|2}} | | {{movement|All|2}} | ||
| Removes himself from the board at the end of the turn and is no longer playable. | | Removes himself from the board at the end of the turn and is no longer playable. | ||
| [[Timebending#Special|Timebending Crafting]] {{inlineIcon|Hourglass|iconOnly|link=Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades}} [[Royal Hourglass#Timebending Table Upgrades|Level 1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File: | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:EVE (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=EVE (Figurine)]] [[EVE (Figurine)|EVE]] | ||
| {{movement|Turn| | | {{name|WALL-E}} | ||
| {{movement| | | {{movement|Turn|2}} | ||
| {{movement|All| | | {{movement|Corners}} | ||
| | | {{movement|All|8}} | ||
| Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything in between) | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:WALL-E (Figurine).png|center|90x90px|link=WALL-E (Figurine)]] [[WALL-E (Figurine)|WALL-E]] | |||
| {{name|WALL-E}} | |||
| {{movement|None}} | |||
| {{movement|Borders}} | |||
| {{movement|Straight|-}} | |||
|Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit).<br>Pushes adjacent figurines away by 1 tile at the end of his movement. | |||
| Scramblecoin Ranking Progress | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |