moderator
26,624
edits
(→Control Summary Table: standardize some font sizes) |
(→Control Summary Table: change to classes instead of inline styling) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! PC Keyboard & Mouse | ! PC Keyboard & Mouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Move | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|Left Analog Stick}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|←,→,↑,↓}} | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | <small>{{Key|W}}{{Key|⇧}} Move Up<br>{{Key|A}}{{Key|⇦}} Move Left<br>{{Key|S}}{{Key|⇩}} Move Down<br>{{Key|D}}{{Key|⇨}} Move Right</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Reposition Camera | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|Right Analog Stick}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|Mouse Movement}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|Mouse Movement}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Center Camera Behind Player | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|K}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Interact/Reel Fish (when Fishing) | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|A}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|A}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|E}}, {{Key|Left Click}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Tool Wheel | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|RT}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|ZR}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Tab}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Tab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Select tool | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|1-6}} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | {| class=wikitable id='recipe-table' | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|1}} | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Hands Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|2}} | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Watering Can | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|3}} | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Shovel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|4}} | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Fishing Rod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|5}} | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Pickaxe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|6}} | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Camera | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Use Tool | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" |{{Key|Spacebar}},<br>{{Key|Right Click}} | | style="text-align:center; font-size:14px;" |{{Key|Spacebar}},<br>{{Key|Right Click}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | {{inlineIcon|Inventory}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|I}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|I}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | {{inlineIcon|Wardrobe}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | {{inlineIcon|Furniture}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|F}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | {{inlineIcon|Dreamlight}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|D-Pad ⇩}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|D Pad ⇩}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|ESC}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|U}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | {{inlineIcon|Map}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Map: Fast Travel <!--(While in Map)--> | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Map: Toggle Filters <!--(while in Map)--> | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|F}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | {{inlineIcon|Collection}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|O}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | {{inlineIcon|Quests}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyIcon" | {{Key|⧉}}<!--{{Key|View}}--> | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|L}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quests: Track Quest | ||
| | | <!--Depress left joystick, or A while in Quest menu--> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="controlsLabel" | Open Last Menu | |||
| class="controlsKeyIcon2" | {{Key|≡}}<!--{{Key|Start}}--> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Show Active Bonuses <!--Show "Hang Out" Companion Bonus--> | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|D-Pad ⇧}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|D Pad ⇧}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Previous, Next Menu Tab | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|LB}}, {{Key|RB}} | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyLongLabel" | {{Key|ZL}}, {{Key|ZR}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Q}},{{Key|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Sprint (if Well Fed Bonus is active) | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|B}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Equip Accessory (if equipped) | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Cooking: Autofill Cooking Ingredients | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyIcon" | {{Key|⧉}}<!--{{Key|View}}--> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Cooking: "Start Cooking" | ||
| | | class="controlsKeyIcon2" | {{Key|≡}}<!--{{Key|Start}}--> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Cooking: View Recipes <!--(while at a Cooking Station)--> | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|Y}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Cooking: View Cooking History | ||
| | | class="controlsKey" | {{Key|X}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="controlsLabel" | Take Picture using Phone | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |