moderator
27,144
edits
(→Identification of friendship levels of different gifts and actions: Verified 150: Cod, Fugu, Anglerfish, Lancetfish, Perch, Pike, Sole, Tuna, Rainbow Trout, Swordfish, Tilapia, White Sturgeon) |
(Verified 150: Here and There Fish, Herring (again?), Kingfish, Walleye, Lobster. Clam is NOT 150, it is 200, along with Scallop and Oyster - reformatted table to reflect. Forager Foraging is 60. Double-checked Mint and Eggplant 50.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Foraging|iconOnly|link=}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Foraging|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
| Foraging | | Foraging<ref>Foraging Tested: Ginger, Oregano, Mint, Vanilla, Apple Tree, Cherry Tree, Cacao Tree, Gooseberry Bush</ref><!--TODO: Basil, Mushroom, Banana Tree, Blueberry Bush, Coconut Tree, Coffee Bush, Dreamlight Tree, Lemon Tree, Raspberry Bush --> | ||
| {{price|30|friendship}} per harvest action<!-- Harvest yield doesn't matter --> | |||
| Foraging Role: | | Foraging Role: {{price|60|friendship}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly|link=}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
| Mining | | Mining | ||
| {{price|150|friendship}} | | {{price|150|friendship}} per rock spot mined to completion | ||
| Mining Role: {{price|300|friendship}} | | Mining Role: {{price|300|friendship}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly|link=}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly|link=}} | ||
| | | | ||
Gift: | Gift: {{inlineIcon|Fish|link=Collections#Fish}}<ref>Fish Tested: Anglerfish, Bass, Bream, Carp, Catfish, Cod, Fugu, Here and There Fish, Herring, Kingfish, Lancetfish, Perch, Pike, Rainbow Trout, Sole, Swordfish, Tilapia, Tuna, Walleye, White Sturgeon - did not test Festive Fish</ref><br> | ||
(Items obtained via Fishing, including Seafood<ref>Seafood Tested: Crab, Lobster, Squid</ref> and Seaweed) | |||
| {{price|150|friendship}} | | {{price|150|friendship}} | ||
| (no impact) | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Gifts|iconOnly|link=}} | |||
| Gift: {{inlineIcon|Seafood|link=Ingredients#Seafood}}<br>(Foraged Seafood)<ref>Foraged Seafood Tested: Clam</ref> | |||
| {{price|200|friendship}} | |||
| (no impact) | | (no impact) | ||
|- | |- |