moderator
27,816
edits
(→Clothing Collection Counts at Each Major Update: add 1.7 counts, spaces for 1.8, update row order to match in game) |
|||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
== Clothing Collection Counts at Each Major Update == | == Clothing Collection Counts at Each Major Update == | ||
<!-- | |||
Since we have a table of the Furniture, I thought it would also be relevant to collect the data on Clothing as well. This is the data that I have, if anyone else can verify/correct: | Since we have a table of the Furniture, I thought it would also be relevant to collect the data on Clothing as well. This is the data that I have, if anyone else can verify/correct: | ||
--> | |||
A 0 indicates that the Universe was listed, but had 0 items in it, whereas a dash (-) indicates that the Universe was not listed in the Collection at all. | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | {|class='wikitable sortable' | ||
!Universe | !Universe | ||
Line 191: | Line 192: | ||
!1.6 | !1.6 | ||
!1.7 | !1.7 | ||
!1.8 | |||
|- | |||
| Mickey & Friends || 72 || 71 || 78 || 91 || 98 || 101 || 101 || 101 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Sword in the Stone || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Disney || - || - || - || - || 6 || 6 || 6 || | | Disney || - || - || - || - || 6 || 6 || 6 || 6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dreamlight Valley || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 9 || 9 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WALL-E || 50 || 50 || 50 || 50 || 50 || 51 || 51 || 51 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moana || 21 || 21 || 21 || 22 || 22 || 22 || 22 || 22 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ratatouille || 36 || 36 || 36 || 38 || 38 || 38 || 38 || 38 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sleeping Beauty || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beauty and the Beast || 38 || 38 || 38 || 42 || 42 || 42 || 42 || | | Beauty and the Beast || 38 || 38 || 38 || 42 || 42 || 42 || 42 || 50 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wreck-It Ralph || 27 || 27 || 27 || 30 || 30 || 30 || 32 || 32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cinderella || 29 || 29 || 29 || 29 || 29 || 29 || 29 || 29 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Lion King || 27 || 27 || 27 || 33 || 35 || 35 || 35 || 35 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Little Mermaid || 22 || 22 || 22 || 25 || 25 || 25 || 25 || 29 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frozen || 28 || 28 || 28 || 32 || 33 || 33 || 33 || 33 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tangled || 29 || 29 || 29 || 32 || 32 || 32 || 32 || 32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monsters, Inc. || 32 || 32 || 32 || 38 || 39 || 39 || 39 || 39 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toy Story || 35 || 35 || 39 || 47 || 47 || 47 || 47 || 47 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lilo & Stitch || 0 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pirates of the Caribbean || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alice in Wonderland || - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || | | Alice in Wonderland || - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Incredibles || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || | | The Incredibles || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coco || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || | | Coco || 1 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cars || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || | | Cars || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightyear || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || | | Lightyear || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Encanto || - || - || - || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || | | Encanto || - || - || - || 2 || 3 || 3 || 3 || 3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Princess and the Frog || - || - || - || - || - || 0? || 0 || | | The Princess and the Frog || - || - || - || - || - || 0? || 0 || 0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Finding Nemo || - || - || - || - || - || 2 || 2 || | | Finding Nemo || - || - || - || - || - || 2 || 2 || 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turing Red|| - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || | | Turing Red|| - || - || - || - || - || 1 || 1 || 1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elemental || - || - || - || - || - || 6 || 6 || | | Elemental || - || - || - || - || - || 6 || 6 || 6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inside Out || - || - || - || - || - || 0 || 0 || | | Inside Out || - || - || - || - || - || 0 || 0 || 0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Big Hero 6 || - || - || - || - || - || 0 || 0 || | | Big Hero 6 || - || - || - || - || - || 0 || 0 || 0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Total''' || 716 || 724 || 764 || 845 || 877 || 916 || 925 || | | Hocus Pocus || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 2 || | ||
|- | |||
| Pocahontas || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| General || 264 || 271 || 298 || 322 || 335 || 354 || 359 || 377 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total''' || 716 || 724 || 764 || 845 || 877 || 916 || 925 || 965 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 00:59, 14 April 2023 (UTC) | <!--[[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 00:59, 14 April 2023 (UTC)--> | ||
{{cleanup|Needs further verification of categories that were not listed - use dash instead of 0 if it wasn't listed yet}} | {{cleanup|Needs further verification of categories that were not listed - use dash instead of 0 if it wasn't listed yet}} | ||
Last update: [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 12:46, 13 September 2023 (UTC) | <!--Last update: [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 12:46, 13 September 2023 (UTC)--> | ||
Unclear when and how a few of these universe order listings changed. Rearranged Sword in Stone and Disney, Sleeping Beauty and Beauty and the Beast [[User:Lizz|Lizz]] ([[User talk:Lizz|talk]]) 17:28, 3 December 2023 (UTC) |