moderator
27,144
edits
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
(→Daily Resets: add notes of inactive items, add slot for Dreamlight Duties reset time, add links to blue, green chests and favorite things of day, night thorns) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[Scrooge's Store]]:||8:00 AM UTC / 4:00 AM EST / 1:00 AM PST (Global)<ref group="n">[[Scrooge's Store]] resets at the same time globally each day - all player's stores refresh at the same time.</ref> | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Scrooge's Store]]:||8:00 AM UTC / 4:00 AM EST / 1:00 AM PST (Global)<ref group="n">[[Scrooge's Store]] resets at the same time globally each day - all player's stores refresh at the same time.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Chests Spawn:||12:00 AM (Local Time) | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Daily Moonstone Chest|Blue]] and [[Green Reward Chest|Green]] Chests Spawn:||12:00 AM (Local Time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[Critters|Critter Feeding]]:||12:00 AM (Local Time) | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Critters|Critter Feeding]]:||12:00 AM (Local Time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[Quests#Repeatable Quests|Daily Quests]]:||5:00 AM (Local Time) | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Quests#Repeatable Quests|Daily Quests]]:||5:00 AM (Local Time)<ref group="inactive">No Daily Quests are currently active.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[Daily Discussions]]:||5:00 AM (Local Time) | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Daily Discussions]]:||5:00 AM (Local Time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Character's Favorite Things of the Day:||5:00 AM (Local Time) | | style="text-align:right;" | Character's [[Gifts#Favorite Things of the Day|Favorite Things of the Day]]:||5:00 AM (Local Time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Night Thorn]]s Spawn:||5:00 AM (Local Time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[Premium Shop]]:||Weekly, Wednesday at 4:00 PM UTC / 10:00 AM EST / 7:00 AM PST (Global) | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Premium Shop]]:||Weekly, Wednesday at 4:00 PM UTC / 10:00 AM EST / 7:00 AM PST (Global) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[Quests#Repeatable Quests|Weekly Quests]]:||Weekly, Monday at 5:00 AM (Local Time) | | style="text-align:right;" | [[Quests#Repeatable Quests|Weekly Quests]]:||Weekly, Monday at 5:00 AM (Local Time)<ref group="inactive">No Weekly Quests are currently active.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | Rotating [[Dreamlight#Dreamlight Duties|Dreamlight Duties]]: || TBA<ref group="requiresRestart">Unlike the other Resets, the game must be restarted for a new set of 6 Dreamlight Duties to appear. The existing Duties will not reset within a game session.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references group="n" /> | <references group="n" /> | ||
<references group="inactive" /> | |||
<references group="requiresRestart" /> | |||
==Character Schedules== | ==Character Schedules== |