Crop Seeds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Seeds are items that can be planted to grow ingredients. They can be purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] or [[Foraging|foraged]]. | Seeds are items that can be planted to grow ingredients. They can be purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] or [[Foraging|foraged]]. | ||
==Seeds== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Grows into | |||
!Type | |||
!Buy Price | |||
!Crop Sell Price | |||
!Watering | |||
!Grow Time | |||
!Yield | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|<div id="Vegetables"></div>[[File:Asparagus_Seed.png|center|100px|link=Asparagus Seed]] | |||
|[[Asparagus Seed]] | |||
|{{Name|Asparagus}} | |||
|[[File:Vegetables.png|22px|link=]] Vegetables | |||
|{{price|150}} | |||
|{{price|133}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2 | |||
|165 mins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3 | |||
|{{Name|Frosted Heights}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bell_Pepper_Seed.png|center|100px|link=Bell Pepper Seed]] | |||
|[[Bell Pepper Seed]] | |||
|{{Name|Bell Pepper}} | |||
|[[File:Vegetables.png|22px|link=]] Vegetables | |||
|{{price|12}} | |||
|{{price|33}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|15 mins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|{{Name|Forest of Valor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Carrot_Seed.png|center|100px|link=Carrot Seed]] | |||
|[[Carrot Seed]] | |||
|{{Name|Carrot}} | |||
|[[File:Vegetables.png|22px|link=]] Vegetables | |||
|{{price|10}} | |||
|{{price|44}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|15 mins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|{{Name|Peaceful Meadow}} | |||
*Can be foraged by '''clearing Night Thorns''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chili_Pepper_Seed.png|center|100px|link=Chili Pepper Seed]] | |||
|[[Chili Pepper Seed]] | |||
|{{Name|Chili Pepper}} | |||
|[[File:Vegetables.png|22px|link=]] Vegetables | |||
|{{price|20}} | |||
|{{price|78}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|45 mins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|{{Name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cotton Seed]] | |||
|[[Cotton Seed]] | |||
|{{Name|Cotton}} | |||
| Crafting Materials | |||
|{{price|42}} | |||
|{{price|37}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|25 mins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |4 | |||
|{{Name|Sunlit Plateau}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cucumber_Seed.png|center|100px|link=Cucumber Seed]] | |||
|[[Cucumber Seed]] | |||
|{{Name|Cucumber}} | |||
|[[File:Vegetables.png|22px|link=]] Vegetables | |||
|{{price|40}} | |||
|{{price|159}} | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|75 mins | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1 | |||
|{{Name|Frosted Heights}} | |||
|- |
Revision as of 16:34, 21 September 2022
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Seeds are items that can be planted to grow ingredients. They can be purchased from Goofy's Stall or foraged.
Seeds
Image | Name | Grows into | Type | Buy Price | Crop Sell Price | Watering | Grow Time | Yield | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asparagus Seed | Asparagus | Vegetables | 150 | 133 | 2 | 165 mins | 3 | Frosted Heights | |
Bell Pepper Seed | Bell Pepper | Vegetables | 12 | 33 | 1 | 15 mins | 1 | Forest of Valor | |
Carrot Seed | Carrot | Vegetables | 10 | 44 | 1 | 15 mins | 1 | Peaceful Meadow
| |
Chili Pepper Seed | Chili Pepper | Vegetables | 20 | 78 | 1 | 45 mins | 1 | Sunlit Plateau | |
Cotton Seed | Cotton Seed | Cotton | Crafting Materials | 42 | 37 | 1 | 25 mins | 4 | Sunlit Plateau |
Cucumber Seed | Cucumber | Vegetables | 40 | 159 | 1 | 75 mins | 1 | Frosted Heights |