Template:Price/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Disney Parks Star Path Token) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|parkstoken | |parkstoken | ||
|[[File:Parks_Token.png|20px|link=Disney Parks Star Path]] | |[[File:Parks_Token.png|20px|link=Disney Parks Star Path]] | ||
|- | |||
|wonderpixartoken | |||
|[[File:Wonder of Pixar_Token.png|20px|link=The Wonder of Pixar Star Path]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<includeonly>[[Category:Formatting templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude> | <includeonly>[[Category:Formatting templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 17:16, 7 June 2023
Description
This template is used to insert a currency icon in-line with text.
In addition to star coins, it supports displaying premium and event currency as well.
Usage
This template can be used by entering the following onto a relevant page.
{{Price|''amount''}}
By default star coins are displayed, to use an another currency type add the appropriate name.
{{Price|''amount''|''currency''}}
Examples
{{Price|100}}
results in...
{{Price|50|moonstone}} {{Price|30|pixartoken}}
results in...
Amount
This parameter is the amount of currency displayed after the icon
Currency
This parameter accepts different currency types, and will default to Star Coin if there is no value added.
Event currency parameters will automatically link the generated image to the corresponding event article.
Input | Output |
---|---|
moonstone | |
dreamlight | |
energy | |
pixartoken | |
villaintoken | |
festivetoken | |
centennialtoken | |
parkstoken | |
wonderpixartoken |