Sweet Udon: Difference between revisions
(Add Recipe Variants section - Only show Sugarcane + Seafood combinations for now) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) m (Add link to Dreamlight Valley Meals Collection category) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|stars=4 | |stars=4 | ||
|energy=1427 | |energy=1427 | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|sellprice=180 | |sellprice=180 | ||
|ingredients={{ | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |||
|ingredients={{IngredientList | Dreamlight Fruit, Rice, Seafood, Sweets | addCategories }} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sweet Udon''' is | '''Sweet Udon''' is a four-star [[Cooking#Entrees|entrée meal]] which can be made at a [[:Category:Cooking Stations|cooking station]]. | ||
It can be [[Cooking|cooked]] by combining [[Dreamlight Fruit]], [[Rice]], [[:Category:Seafood|any Seafood]], and [[:Category:Sweets|any Sweet]]. Once collected it will be added to the [[:Category:Dreamlight Valley Meals Collection|Dreamlight Valley Meals Collection]]. | |||
[[Cooking#Meals|Meals]] can be placed in the world by highlighting them inside the [[Inventory]] window and selecting ''Drop''. After a meal has been removed from inventory it can be positioned using [[Furniture Menu#Placing Furniture|furniture placement mode]]. | |||
==Recipe Variants== | ==Recipe Variants== | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be made with the following [[Ingredients]] to satisfy the '''{{inlineIcon|Any Seafood}}''' | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be made with the following [[Ingredients]] to satisfy the '''{{inlineIcon|Any Seafood}}''' and '''{{inlineIcon|Any Sweet}}''' requirements. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of [[Star Coins|Star Coin]] value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature. | ||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | {| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | ||
!{{inlineIcon|Any Seafood|light=yes}} | !{{inlineIcon|Any Seafood|light=yes}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|''{{name|Festive Squid}}'' | |''{{name|Festive Squid}}'' | ||
|{{name|Sugarcane}} | |{{name|Sugarcane}} | ||
| | |{{energy|3099}} | ||
| | |{{price|180}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Clam}} | |{{name|Clam}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|{{energy|4239}} | |{{energy|4239}} | ||
|{{price|1604}} | |{{price|1604}} | ||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Squid}}'' | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|3867}} | |||
|{{price|209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Clam}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|2195}} | |||
|{{price|275}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Scallop}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|2204}} | |||
|{{price|283}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Oyster}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|2442}} | |||
|{{price|583}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Shrimp}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|3392}} | |||
|{{price|658}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Crab}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|4247}} | |||
|{{price|1108}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Squid}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|3867}} | |||
|{{price|958}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lobster}} | |||
|{{name|Cocoa Bean}} | |||
|{{energy|5000}} | |||
|{{price|1633}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Squid}}'' | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|3268}} | |||
|{{price|242}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Clam}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|1596}} | |||
|{{price|308}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Scallop}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|1605}} | |||
|{{price|316}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Oyster}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|1843}} | |||
|{{price|616}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Shrimp}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|2793}} | |||
|{{price|691}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Crab}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|3648}} | |||
|{{price|1141}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Squid}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|3268}} | |||
|{{price|991}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lobster}} | |||
|{{name|Vanilla}} | |||
|{{energy|4408}} | |||
|{{price|1666}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
Though Dreamlight Valley udon requires rice as an ingredient, actual udon is a thick noodle made from wheat flour. It is primary served in Japan but can be found in other countries such as South Korea, Palau and the Philippines. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 67: | Line 155: | ||
{{NavboxMeal}} | {{NavboxMeal}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:56, 1 June 2024
Sweet Udon | |
---|---|
This bowl of udon is shimmering with a strange magic. Will you be brave enough to try it? | |
Information | |
Type: | Meal |
Categories: | Entrée |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 180 or more |
Energy: | +1,427 or more |
Ingredients: | Dreamlight Fruit Rice Any Seafood Any Sweet |
Sweet Udon is a four-star entrée meal which can be made at a cooking station.
It can be cooked by combining Dreamlight Fruit, Rice, any Seafood, and any Sweet. Once collected it will be added to the Dreamlight Valley Meals Collection.
Meals can be placed in the world by highlighting them inside the Inventory window and selecting Drop. After a meal has been removed from inventory it can be positioned using furniture placement mode.
Recipe Variants
Sweet Udon can be made with the following Ingredients to satisfy the Any Seafood and Any Sweet requirements. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of Star Coin value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature.
Any Seafood | Any Sweet | Energy | Sell Price |
---|---|---|---|
Festive Squid | Sugarcane | +3,099 | 180 |
Clam | Sugarcane | +1,427 | 246 |
Scallop | Sugarcane | +1,436 | 254 |
Oyster | Sugarcane | +1,674 | 554 |
Shrimp | Sugarcane | +2,624 | 629 |
Crab | Sugarcane | +3,479 | 1,079 |
Squid | Sugarcane | +3,099 | 929 |
Lobster | Sugarcane | +4,239 | 1,604 |
Festive Squid | Cocoa Bean | +3,867 | 209 |
Clam | Cocoa Bean | +2,195 | 275 |
Scallop | Cocoa Bean | +2,204 | 283 |
Oyster | Cocoa Bean | +2,442 | 583 |
Shrimp | Cocoa Bean | +3,392 | 658 |
Crab | Cocoa Bean | +4,247 | 1,108 |
Squid | Cocoa Bean | +3,867 | 958 |
Lobster | Cocoa Bean | +5,000 | 1,633 |
Festive Squid | Vanilla | +3,268 | 242 |
Clam | Vanilla | +1,596 | 308 |
Scallop | Vanilla | +1,605 | 316 |
Oyster | Vanilla | +1,843 | 616 |
Shrimp | Vanilla | +2,793 | 691 |
Crab | Vanilla | +3,648 | 1,141 |
Squid | Vanilla | +3,268 | 991 |
Lobster | Vanilla | +4,408 | 1,666 |
Trivia
Though Dreamlight Valley udon requires rice as an ingredient, actual udon is a thick noodle made from wheat flour. It is primary served in Japan but can be found in other countries such as South Korea, Palau and the Philippines.
History
- 1.4: Added