Achievements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
! | !Points (MS) | ||
! | !Trophy (PS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Angler.png|link=]] | |[[File:Angler.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Angler | |Angler | ||
|Catch 1,800 [[Fishing#Fish|fish]] | |Catch 1,800 [[Fishing#Fish|fish]] | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 75 | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chef Cook.png|link=]] | |[[File:Chef Cook.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Chef Cook | |Chef Cook | ||
|Cook 900 [[Cooking#Meals|meals]] | |Cook 900 [[Cooking#Meals|meals]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Constructor.png|link=]] | |[[File:Constructor.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Constructor | |Constructor | ||
|Fully upgrade the [[The Player|player's House]]. | |Fully upgrade the [[The Player|player's House]]. | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bestest Friend.png|link=]] | |[[File:Bestest Friend.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Bestest Friend | |Bestest Friend | ||
|Have 15 [[Friendship|Best Friends]] | |Have 15 [[Friendship|Best Friends]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Generous.png|link=]] | |[[File:Generous.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Generous | |Generous | ||
|Give 540 [[Friendship|Gifts]] | |Give 540 [[Friendship|Gifts]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Banker.png|link=]] | |[[File:Banker.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Banker | |Banker | ||
|Collect 1,800,000 [[Star Coins]] | |Collect 1,800,000 [[Star Coins]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gardener.png|link=]] | |[[File:Gardener.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Gardener | |Gardener | ||
|Harvest 4,500 [[Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] | |Harvest 4,500 [[Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Miner.png|link=]] | |[[File:Miner.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Miner | |Miner | ||
|[[Mining|Mine]] 1,800 times | |[[Mining|Mine]] 1,800 times | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Thorn Cleaner.png|link=]] | |[[File:Thorn Cleaner.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Thorn Cleaner | |Thorn Cleaner | ||
|Remove 3,000 Night Thorns | |Remove 3,000 Night Thorns | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| data-sort-value="4" |[[File:PS_Bronze_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Renovator.png|link=]] | |[[File:Renovator.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Renovator | |Renovator | ||
|Build 30 Houses for [[Characters|friends]] | |Build 30 Houses for [[Characters|friends]] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chit Chatter.png|link=]] | |[[File:Chit Chatter.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Chit Chatter | |Chit Chatter | ||
|Start 1,000 [[daily discussions]] | |Start 1,000 [[daily discussions]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| data-sort-value="3" |[[File:PS_Silver_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Photographer.png|link=]] | |[[File:Photographer.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Photographer | |Photographer | ||
|Take 50 pictures | |Take 50 pictures | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| data-sort-value="4" |[[File:PS_Bronze_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Valley's Helper.png|link=]] | |[[File:Valley's Helper.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Valley's Helper | |Valley's Helper | ||
|Unlock all biomes | |Unlock all biomes | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Goofy's Investor.png|link=]] | |[[File:Goofy's Investor.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Goofy's Investor | |Goofy's Investor | ||
|Unlock all of [[Goofy's Stall]]s | |Unlock all of [[Goofy's Stall]]s | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Duty Bound.png|link=]] | |[[File:Duty Bound.png|50px|link=]] | ||
|Duty Bound | |Duty Bound | ||
|Complete 1,100 [[Dreamlight|Dreamlight Duties]] | |Complete 1,100 [[Dreamlight|Dreamlight Duties]] | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| data-sort-value="2" |[[File:PS_Gold_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dreamlight Master.png|50px|link=]] | |||
|Dreamlight Master<ref>Available on Playstation Only</ref> | |||
|Complete all Trophies | |||
| -- | |||
| data-sort-value="1" |[[File:PS_Platinum_Trophy.png|40px|center|link=]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Achievements]] | [[Category:Achievements]] |
Revision as of 05:52, 4 March 2023
There are a total of 15 achievements that can be awarded in Dreamlight Valley.
Currently these achievements are not available to earn on all platforms.
Achievements List
Icon | Name | Description | Points (MS) | Trophy (PS) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Angler | Catch 1,800 fish | 75 | ||
Chef Cook | Cook 900 meals | 75 | ||
Constructor | Fully upgrade the player's House. | 50 | ||
Bestest Friend | Have 15 Best Friends | 75 | ||
Generous | Give 540 Gifts | 50 | ||
Banker | Collect 1,800,000 Star Coins | 50 | ||
Gardener | Harvest 4,500 | 75 | ||
Miner | Mine 1,800 times | 75 | ||
Thorn Cleaner | Remove 3,000 Night Thorns | 25 | ||
Renovator | Build 30 Houses for friends | 100 | ||
Chit Chatter | Start 1,000 daily discussions | 50 | ||
Photographer | Take 50 pictures | 25 | ||
Valley's Helper | Unlock all biomes | 100 | ||
Goofy's Investor | Unlock all of Goofy's Stalls | 75 | ||
Duty Bound | Complete 1,100 Dreamlight Duties | 100 | ||
Dreamlight Master[1] | Complete all Trophies | -- |
- ↑ Available on Playstation Only