Mist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→{{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties Straight|iconOnly|size=26}} Mist Duties: add some rotating duties found so far) |
|||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| Add 3 Decorations to the [[Wild Tangle]] | | Add 3 Decorations to the [[Wild Tangle]] | ||
| {{price|100|mist}} | | {{price|100|mist}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Sell Vegetables|iconOnly}} | |||
| Sell 3 [[Vegetables]] | |||
| {{price|100|mist}} | |||
| <!--All ingredients categorized as [[:Category:Vegetables|Vegetables]] during Cooking count, except for [[Seaweed]].--> | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly}} | |||
| Harvest 3 [[Almonds]] | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly}} | |||
| Harvest 3 [[Cactoberries]] | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly}} | |||
| Harvest 3 [[Dates]] | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly}} | |||
| Harvest 3 [[Dreamango]]es | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Fruit|iconOnly}} | |||
| Harvest 3 [[Strawberry|Strawberries]] | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Gardening|iconOnly|link=Gardening}} | |||
| Plant 5 [[Vegetables]] | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Gardening|iconOnly}} | |||
| Plant 5 Vegetables on Eternity Isle | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Night Thorns|iconOnly}} | |||
| Remove 3 [[Splinters of Fate]] | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} | |||
| Catch 3 Fish | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|fish|iconOnly}} | |||
| Catch 3 Fish in Ancient's Landing | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly}} | |||
| Catch 3 Seafood | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly}} | |||
| Catch 3 Eternity Isle Seafood | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Fish|iconOnly}} | |||
| Catch 3 [[Piranha]] | |||
| {{price|350|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Seafood|iconOnly}} | |||
| Cook with Seafood | |||
| {{price|200|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | |||
| Feed a Monkey | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | |||
| Feed a Capybara | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | |||
| Feed a Cobra | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Timebending|iconOnly}} | |||
| Find 3 Timebending Parts | |||
| {{price|300|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Timebending|iconOnly}} | |||
| Find 1 Timebending Gifts | |||
| {{price|500|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Star Coins|iconOnly}} | |||
| Gain 500 [[Star Coins]] | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly}} | |||
| [[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly}} | |||
| [[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots in [[Ancient's Landing]] | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly}} | |||
| [[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots in the [[Glittering Dunes]] | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} | |||
| Prepare a [[:Category:1-Star Meals|1-Star Meal]] or Better | |||
| {{price|100|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} | |||
| Prepare a [[:Category:2-Star Meals|2-Star Meal]] or Better | |||
| {{price|150|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} | |||
| Prepare a [[:Category:3-Star Meals|3-Star Meal]] or Better | |||
| {{price|200|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|iconOnly}} | |||
| Prepare a [[:Category:4-Star Meals|4-Star Meal]] or Better | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.8 | |||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Serve Customers|iconOnly}} | |||
| Serve a Meal in the Restaurant | |||
| {{price|250|mist}} | |||
| | | | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Line 211: | Line 385: | ||
|{{price|150|dreamlight}} | |{{price|150|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="dutyVersion" | 1.1.5 | | class="dutyVersion" | 1.1.5 | ||
Line 239: | Line 408: | ||
| class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly|link=Mining}} | | class="dutyIcon" | {{inlineIcon|Rock Spot|iconOnly|link=Mining}} | ||
|[[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots | |[[Mining|Mine]] 4 Rock Spots | ||
|{{price|200|dreamlight}} | |{{price|200|dreamlight}} | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:37, 14 December 2023
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Mist | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Currency |
From: | Dreamlight Duties |
Mist is a currency used to unlock new biomes in Eternity Isle. It can be earned by completing duties and objectives in the Dreamlight Menu.
Unlock Costs
Wishing Well Progression
- Main article: Wishing Well Progression
Tasks
Mist Duties
Mist Duties rotate, and six random tasks are available at a time. When completed a new task cycles in. These tasks can be completed multiple times.
Version | Icon | Duty | Reward | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.8 | Add 3 Decorations to the Glittering Dunes | 100 | ||
1.8 | Add 3 Decorations to the Wild Tangle | 100 | ||
1.8 | Sell 3 Vegetables | 100 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Almonds | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Cactoberries | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Dates | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Dreamangoes | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Strawberries | 150 | ||
1.8 | Plant 5 Vegetables | 150 | ||
1.8 | Plant 5 Vegetables on Eternity Isle | 150 | ||
1.8 | Remove 3 Splinters of Fate | 150 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Fish | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Fish in Ancient's Landing | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Seafood | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Eternity Isle Seafood | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Piranha | 350 | ||
1.8 | Cook with Seafood | 200 | ||
1.8 | Feed a Monkey | 250 | ||
1.8 | Feed a Capybara | 250 | ||
1.8 | Feed a Cobra | 250 | ||
1.8 | Find 3 Timebending Parts | 300 | ||
1.8 | Find 1 Timebending Gifts | 500 | ||
1.8 | Gain 500 Star Coins | 250 | ||
1.8 | Mine 4 Rock Spots | 250 | ||
1.8 | Mine 4 Rock Spots in Ancient's Landing | 250 | ||
1.8 | Mine 4 Rock Spots in the Glittering Dunes | 250 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 1-Star Meal or Better | 100 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 2-Star Meal or Better | 150 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 3-Star Meal or Better | 200 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 4-Star Meal or Better | 250 | ||
1.8 | Serve a Meal in the Restaurant | 250 |
Foraging
Icon | Duty | Tier 1 | Tier 2 | Tier 3 | Tier 4 | Tier 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Remove Splinters of Fate | 20 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Harvest Nestling Pears | 5 | |||||
50 |
History
- 1.8: Added