Mist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→{{inlineIcon|Dreamlight Duties Straight|iconOnly|size=26}} Mist Duties: add some rotating duties found so far) |
(add partial achievements) |
||
Line 737: | Line 737: | ||
| <!--1300--> | | <!--1300--> | ||
| <!--3000--> | | <!--3000--> | ||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
<!--Not positive on the original ordering of this one, educated guess--> | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Feed the [[Ancient's Landing#Critters|Monkeys]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 7 | |||
|<!--25--> | |||
|<!--40--> | |||
|<!--90--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|{{price|100|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Feed the [[Glittering Dunes#Critters|Cobras]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|<!--7--> | |||
|<!--25--> | |||
|<!--40--> | |||
|<!--90--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |{{price|50|mist}} | ||
Line 742: | Line 774: | ||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | ||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | ||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Feed the [[Wild Tangle#Critters|Capybaras]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|<!--7--> | |||
|<!--25--> | |||
|<!--40--> | |||
|<!--90--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
<!--Not positive on the original ordering of this one, educated guess--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critter Favorite|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Feed the [[Ancient's Landing#Critters|Monkeys]] Their Favorite Food | |||
| 1 | |||
|<!--3--> | |||
|<!--10--> | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|100|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critter Favorite|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Feed the [[Glittering Dunes#Critters|Cobras]] Their Favorite Food | |||
| 1 | |||
|<!--3--> | |||
|<!--10--> | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|100|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critter Favorite|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Feed the [[Wild Tangle#Critters|Capybaras]] Their Favorite Food | |||
| 1 | |||
|<!--3--> | |||
|<!--10--> | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|100|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 757: | Line 837: | ||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | ||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Cactoberries|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Harvest [[Cactoberries]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|<!--70--> | |||
|<!--230--> | |||
|<!--400--> | |||
|<!--900--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Dreamangoes|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Harvest [[Dreamango]]es | |||
| 5 | |||
|<!--70--> | |||
|<!--230--> | |||
|<!--400--> | |||
|<!--900--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Majestea|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Harvest [[Majestea]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|<!--70--> | |||
|<!--230--> | |||
|<!--400--> | |||
|<!--900--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Paprika|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Harvest [[Paprika]] | |||
| 5 | |||
|<!--70--> | |||
|<!--230--> | |||
|<!--400--> | |||
|<!--900--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Jade|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Mine [[Jade]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|<!--10--> | |||
|<!--30--> | |||
|<!--50--> | |||
|<!--120--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Evergems|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Mine [[Evergem]]s | |||
|1 | |||
|<!--10--> | |||
|<!--30--> | |||
|<!--50--> | |||
|<!--120--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Bumblestone|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Mine [[Bumblestone]] | |||
|1 | |||
|<!--10--> | |||
|<!--30--> | |||
|<!--50--> | |||
|<!--120--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Spinel|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Mine [[Spinel]] | |||
|1 | |||
|<!--10--> | |||
|<!--30--> | |||
|<!--50--> | |||
|<!--120--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Sell Fish|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Sell [[:Category: Fish from Eternity Isle|Fish from Eternity Isle]] | |||
| 4 | |||
|<!--45--> | |||
|<!--150--> | |||
|<!--270--> | |||
|<!--600--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Sell Fruit|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Sell [[:Category: Fruit from Eternity Isle|Fruit from Eternity Isle]] | |||
| 20 | |||
|<!--230--> | |||
|<!--750--> | |||
|<!--1300--> | |||
|<!--3000--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Sell Gems|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Sell [[:Category: Gems from Eternity Isle|Gems from Eternity Isle]] | |||
| 4 | |||
|<!--45--> | |||
|<!--150--> | |||
|<!--270--> | |||
|<!--600--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Sell Vegetables|iconOnly}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Sell [[:Category: Vegetables from Eternity Isle|Vegetables from Eternity Isle]] | |||
| 10 | |||
|<!--120--> | |||
|<!--380--> | |||
|<!--670--> | |||
|<!--1500--> | |||
|- | |||
| {{price|50|mist}} | |||
|<!--{{price|100|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|200|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|300|mist}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|500|mist}}--> | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 784: | Line 1,037: | ||
|{{price|500|dreamlight}} | |{{price|500|dreamlight}} | ||
| colspan=2 | | | colspan=2 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{price|50|dreamlight}} | |{{price|50|dreamlight}} | ||
Line 882: | Line 1,128: | ||
|{{price|300|dreamlight}} | |{{price|300|dreamlight}} | ||
|{{price|500|dreamlight}} | |{{price|500|dreamlight}} | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,044: | Line 1,158: | ||
|{{price|500|dreamlight}} | |{{price|500|dreamlight}} | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | | rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly}} | ||
Line 1,242: | Line 1,284: | ||
|{{price|300|dreamlight}} | |{{price|300|dreamlight}} | ||
|{{price|500|dreamlight}} | |{{price|500|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Different Vegetables|iconOnly}} | | rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Different Vegetables|iconOnly}} | ||
Line 1,847: | Line 1,876: | ||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Emeralds|iconOnly}} | | rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Emeralds|iconOnly}} | ||
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Mine [[Emerald]]s | | rowspan=2 style="text-align:left;| Mine [[Emerald]]s | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 1,914: | Line 1,915: | ||
|{{price|300|dreamlight}} | |{{price|300|dreamlight}} | ||
|{{price|500|dreamlight}} | |{{price|500|dreamlight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Sapphires|iconOnly}} | | rowspan=2 style=""| {{inlineIcon|Sapphires|iconOnly}} |
Revision as of 17:23, 15 December 2023
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Mist | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Currency |
From: | Dreamlight Duties |
Mist is a currency used to unlock new biomes in Eternity Isle. It can be earned by completing duties and objectives in the Dreamlight Menu.
Unlock Costs
Wishing Well Progression
- Main article: Wishing Well Progression
Tasks
Mist Duties
Mist Duties rotate, and six random tasks are available at a time. When completed a new task cycles in. These tasks can be completed multiple times.
Version | Icon | Duty | Reward | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.8 | Add 3 Decorations to the Glittering Dunes | 100 | ||
1.8 | Add 3 Decorations to the Wild Tangle | 100 | ||
1.8 | Sell 3 Vegetables | 100 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Almonds | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Cactoberries | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Dates | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Dreamangoes | 150 | ||
1.8 | Harvest 3 Strawberries | 150 | ||
1.8 | Plant 5 Vegetables | 150 | ||
1.8 | Plant 5 Vegetables on Eternity Isle | 150 | ||
1.8 | Remove 3 Splinters of Fate | 150 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Fish | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Fish in Ancient's Landing | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Seafood | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Eternity Isle Seafood | 250 | ||
1.8 | Catch 3 Piranha | 350 | ||
1.8 | Cook with Seafood | 200 | ||
1.8 | Feed a Monkey | 250 | ||
1.8 | Feed a Capybara | 250 | ||
1.8 | Feed a Cobra | 250 | ||
1.8 | Find 3 Timebending Parts | 300 | ||
1.8 | Find 1 Timebending Gifts | 500 | ||
1.8 | Gain 500 Star Coins | 250 | ||
1.8 | Mine 4 Rock Spots | 250 | ||
1.8 | Mine 4 Rock Spots in Ancient's Landing | 250 | ||
1.8 | Mine 4 Rock Spots in the Glittering Dunes | 250 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 1-Star Meal or Better | 100 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 2-Star Meal or Better | 150 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 3-Star Meal or Better | 200 | ||
1.8 | Prepare a 4-Star Meal or Better | 250 | ||
1.8 | Serve a Meal in the Restaurant | 250 |
Foraging
Icon | Duty | Tier 1 | Tier 2 | Tier 3 | Tier 4 | Tier 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Remove Splinters of Fate | 20 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Feed the Monkeys | 1 | 7 | ||||
50 | 100 | |||||
Feed the Cobras | 1 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Feed the Capybaras | 1 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Feed the Monkeys Their Favorite Food | 1 | |||||
100 | ||||||
Feed the Cobras Their Favorite Food | 1 | |||||
100 | ||||||
Feed the Capybaras Their Favorite Food | 1 | |||||
100 | ||||||
Harvest Nestling Pears | 5 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Harvest Cactoberries | 5 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Harvest Dreamangoes | 5 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Harvest Majestea | 5 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Harvest Paprika | 5 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Mine Jade | 1 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Mine Evergems | 1 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Mine Bumblestone | 1 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Mine Spinel | 1 | |||||
50 |
| |||||
Sell Fish from Eternity Isle | 4 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Sell Fruit from Eternity Isle | 20 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Sell Gems from Eternity Isle | 4 | |||||
50 | ||||||
Sell Vegetables from Eternity Isle | 10 | |||||
50 |
|
History
- 1.8: Added