Grilled Fish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 44694 by Pathos0509 (talk) - Confirmed the collection price for this meal (the minimum base price) is 1) Tag: Undo |
(Add Recipe Variants section) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Grilled Fish''' is an [[Meals#Entree|entrée]] type [[Meals|meal]] which can be made at a [[Meals#Cooking|cooking station]]. | '''Grilled Fish''' is an [[Meals#Entree|entrée]] type [[Meals|meal]] which can be made at a [[Meals#Cooking|cooking station]]. | ||
==Recipe Variants== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be made with the following [[Ingredients]] to satisfy the '''{{inlineIcon|Any Fish}}''' requirement. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of [[Star Coins|Star Coin]] value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
!"Any" Ingredient | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Anglerfish}}'' | |||
|<!--{{energy|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Bass}}'' | |||
|<!--{{energy|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Fugu}}'' | |||
|<!--{{energy|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Salmon}}'' | |||
|<!--{{energy|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Here and There Fish}} | |||
|{{energy|1650}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bass}} | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Cod}} | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|42}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Rainbow Trout}} | |||
|{{energy|530}} | |||
|{{price|60}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Herring}} | |||
|{{energy|450}} | |||
|{{price|78}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Perch}} | |||
|{{energy|690}} | |||
|{{price|96}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tuna}} | |||
|{{energy|610}} | |||
|{{price|114}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Salmon}} | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|180}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Sole}} | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|240}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bream}} | |||
|{{energy|1170}} | |||
|{{price|336}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Carp}} | |||
|{{energy|1330}} | |||
|{{price|480}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Kingfish}} | |||
|<!--{{energy|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Catfish}} | |||
|{{energy|1970}} | |||
|{{price|660}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tilapia}} | |||
|{{energy|1890}} | |||
|{{price|720}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lancetfish}} | |||
|{{energy|2130}} | |||
|{{price|780}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Swordfish}} | |||
|{{energy|2450}} | |||
|{{price|840}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Pike}} | |||
|{{energy|2450}} | |||
|{{price|960}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Fugu}} | |||
|<!--{{energy|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|<!--{{price|XXXXX}}--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Walleye}} | |||
|{{energy|2770}} | |||
|{{price|1320}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|White Sturgeon}} | |||
|{{energy|2930}} | |||
|{{price|1500}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Anglerfish}} | |||
|{{energy|3250}} | |||
|{{price|1800}} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Revision as of 22:21, 6 June 2023
Grilled Fish | |
---|---|
Perfectly cooked fish fresh from the grill. | |
Information | |
Type: | Meal |
Categories: | Entrée |
Sells for: | 1 or more |
Energy: | +290 or more |
Ingredients: | Any Fish |
Grilled Fish is an entrée type meal which can be made at a cooking station.
Recipe Variants
Grilled Fish can be made with the following Ingredients to satisfy the Any Fish requirement. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of Star Coin value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature.
"Any" Ingredient | Energy | Sell Price |
---|---|---|
Festive Anglerfish | ||
Festive Bass | ||
Festive Fugu | ||
Festive Salmon | ||
Here and There Fish | +1,650 | 1 |
Bass | +290 | 30 |
Cod | +290 | 42 |
Rainbow Trout | +530 | 60 |
Herring | +450 | 78 |
Perch | +690 | 96 |
Tuna | +610 | 114 |
Salmon | +850 | 180 |
Sole | +850 | 240 |
Bream | +1,170 | 336 |
Carp | +1,330 | 480 |
Kingfish | ||
Catfish | +1,970 | 660 |
Tilapia | +1,890 | 720 |
Lancetfish | +2,130 | 780 |
Swordfish | +2,450 | 840 |
Pike | +2,450 | 960 |
Fugu | ||
Walleye | +2,770 | 1,320 |
White Sturgeon | +2,930 | 1,500 |
Anglerfish | +3,250 | 1,800 |