Grilled Fish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pathos0509 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
(fix size - 2x1, not 1x1) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|stars=1 | |stars=1 | ||
|energy=290 | |energy=290 | ||
|sellprice= | |sellprice=1 | ||
|ingredients={{ | |size=2x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |||
|ingredients={{IngredientList | Fish | addCategories }} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Grilled Fish''' is | '''Grilled Fish''' is a one-star [[Cooking#Entrees|Entrée Meal]] which can be made at a [[Cooking|Cooking Station]]. | ||
It can be [[Cooking|cooked]] by using [[:Category:Fish|any Fish]]. Once collected it will be added to the '''Meals Collection'''. | |||
[[Cooking#Meals|Meals]] can be placed in the world by highlighting them inside the [[Inventory]] window and selecting ''Drop''. After a meal has been removed from inventory it can be positioned using [[Furniture Menu#Placing Furniture|furniture placement mode]]. | |||
==Recipe Variants== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be made with the following [[Ingredients]] to satisfy the '''{{inlineIcon|Any Fish}}''' requirement. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of [[Star Coins|Star Coin]] value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
!"Any" Ingredient | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Anglerfish}}'' | |||
|{{energy|3250}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Bass}}'' | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Fugu}}'' | |||
|{{energy|2770}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|''{{name|Festive Salmon}}'' | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Here and There Fish}} | |||
|{{energy|1650}} | |||
|{{price|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bass}} | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Cod}} | |||
|{{energy|290}} | |||
|{{price|42}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Rainbow Trout}} | |||
|{{energy|530}} | |||
|{{price|60}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Herring}} | |||
|{{energy|450}} | |||
|{{price|78}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Perch}} | |||
|{{energy|690}} | |||
|{{price|96}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tuna}} | |||
|{{energy|610}} | |||
|{{price|114}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Salmon}} | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|180}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Sole}} | |||
|{{energy|850}} | |||
|{{price|240}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Bream}} | |||
|{{energy|1170}} | |||
|{{price|336}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Carp}} | |||
|{{energy|1330}} | |||
|{{price|480}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Kingfish}} | |||
|{{energy|1330}} | |||
|{{price|540}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Catfish}} | |||
|{{energy|1970}} | |||
|{{price|660}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Tilapia}} | |||
|{{energy|1890}} | |||
|{{price|720}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Lancetfish}} | |||
|{{energy|2130}} | |||
|{{price|780}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Swordfish}} | |||
|{{energy|2450}} | |||
|{{price|840}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Pike}} | |||
|{{energy|2450}} | |||
|{{price|960}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Fugu}} | |||
|{{energy|2770}} | |||
|{{price|1080}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Walleye}} | |||
|{{energy|2770}} | |||
|{{price|1320}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|White Sturgeon}} | |||
|{{energy|2930}} | |||
|{{price|1500}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{name|Anglerfish}} | |||
|{{energy|3250}} | |||
|{{price|1800}} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|1.0|Added}} | {{history|1.0|Added}} | ||
{{history|1.2|Starting price changed from ''30'' to ''1''}} | |||
{{NavboxMeal}} | {{NavboxMeal}} | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 30 October 2023
Grilled Fish | |
---|---|
Perfectly cooked fish fresh from the grill. | |
Information | |
Type: | Meal |
Categories: | Entrée |
Placement: | 2x1 (Surfaces) |
Sells for: | 1 or more |
Energy: | +290 or more |
Ingredients: | Any Fish |
Grilled Fish is a one-star Entrée Meal which can be made at a Cooking Station.
It can be cooked by using any Fish. Once collected it will be added to the Meals Collection.
Meals can be placed in the world by highlighting them inside the Inventory window and selecting Drop. After a meal has been removed from inventory it can be positioned using furniture placement mode.
Recipe Variants
Grilled Fish can be made with the following Ingredients to satisfy the Any Fish requirement. Ingredients are listed in ascending order of Star Coin value, which is the order that they will be used by the auto-fill feature.
"Any" Ingredient | Energy | Sell Price |
---|---|---|
Festive Anglerfish | +3,250 | 1 |
Festive Bass | +290 | 1 |
Festive Fugu | +2,770 | 1 |
Festive Salmon | +850 | 1 |
Here and There Fish | +1,650 | 1 |
Bass | +290 | 30 |
Cod | +290 | 42 |
Rainbow Trout | +530 | 60 |
Herring | +450 | 78 |
Perch | +690 | 96 |
Tuna | +610 | 114 |
Salmon | +850 | 180 |
Sole | +850 | 240 |
Bream | +1,170 | 336 |
Carp | +1,330 | 480 |
Kingfish | +1,330 | 540 |
Catfish | +1,970 | 660 |
Tilapia | +1,890 | 720 |
Lancetfish | +2,130 | 780 |
Swordfish | +2,450 | 840 |
Pike | +2,450 | 960 |
Fugu | +2,770 | 1,080 |
Walleye | +2,770 | 1,320 |
White Sturgeon | +2,930 | 1,500 |
Anglerfish | +3,250 | 1,800 |