Memory Shard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Memory | |image=Memory Pink.png | ||
|type=Spawning Item | |type=Spawning Item | ||
|yield=[[Memories|Memory Piece]] or<br>{{price|20}} [[Star Coins]] | |yield=[[Memories|Memory Piece]] or<br>{{price|20}} [[Star Coins]] | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| class="memoryColor" | yellow | | class="memoryColor" | yellow | ||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Dried Flower|link=Dried Flower}} | | class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Dried Flower|link=Dried Flower}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 1 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 1|7|color=yellow|type=hidden|link=Gardening#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 7 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | yellow | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Foraging|link=Foraging}} / {{inlineIcon|Gardening|link=Gardening}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 2 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 2|1|color=green|type=hidden|link=Critters#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 1 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | green | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 3 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 3|9|color=pink|type=hidden|link=Fishing#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 9 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | pink | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Fishing|link=Fishing}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 4 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 4|4|color=red|type=hidden|link=Mining#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 4 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | red | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|link=Mining}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 5 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 5|10|color=blue|type=hidden|link=Cooking#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 10 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | blue | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|link=Cooking}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Encanto}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Encanto Memory 1 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Encanto Memory 1|1|color=green|type=hidden|link=Critters#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 1 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | green | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Encanto}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Encanto Memory 2 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Encanto Memory 2|7|color=yellow|type=hidden|link=Gardening#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 7 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | yellow | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Foraging|link=Foraging}} / {{inlineIcon|Gardening|link=Gardening}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Encanto}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Encanto Memory 3 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Encanto Memory 3|2|color=blue|type=hidden|link=Cooking#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 2 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | blue | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|link=Cooking}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Encanto}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Encanto Memory 4 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Encanto Memory 4|4|color=red|type=hidden|link=Mining#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 4 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | red | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|link=Mining}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Encanto}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Encanto Memory 5 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Encanto Memory 5|9|color=pink|type=hidden|link=Fishing#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 9 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | pink | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Fishing|link=Fishing}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Lilo & Stitch}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Lilo & Stitch Memory 1 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Lilo & Stitch Memory 1|9|color=pink|type=hidden|link=Fishing#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 9 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | pink | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Fishing|link=Fishing}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Lilo & Stitch}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Lilo & Stitch Memory 2 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Lilo & Stitch Memory 2|1|color=green|type=hidden|link=Critters#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 1 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | green | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Lilo & Stitch}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Lilo & Stitch Memory 3 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Lilo & Stitch Memory 3|7|color=yellow|type=hidden|link=Gardening#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 7 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | yellow | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Foraging|link=Foraging}} / {{inlineIcon|Gardening|link=Gardening}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Lilo & Stitch}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Lilo & Stitch Memory 4 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Lilo & Stitch Memory 4|10|color=blue|type=hidden|link=Cooking#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 10 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | blue | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|link=Cooking}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Lilo & Stitch}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Lilo & Stitch Memory 5 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Lilo & Stitch Memory 5|4|color=red|type=hidden|link=Mining#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 4 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | red | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|link=Mining}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Aladdin Universe|link=Aladdin Universe{{!}}Aladdin}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Aladdin Memory 1 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Aladdin Memory 1|4|color=yellow|type=hidden|link=Mining#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 4 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | yellow | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|link=Mining}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Aladdin Universe|link=Aladdin Universe{{!}}Aladdin}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Aladdin Memory 2 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Aladdin Memory 2|9|color=red|type=hidden|link=Fishing#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 9 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | red | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Fishing|link=Fishing}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Aladdin Universe|link=Aladdin Universe{{!}}Aladdin}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Aladdin Memory 3 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Aladdin Memory 3|1|color=pink|type=hidden|link=Critters#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 1 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | pink | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Aladdin Universe|link=Aladdin Universe{{!}}Aladdin}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Aladdin Memory 4 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Aladdin Memory 4|10|color=green|type=hidden|link=Cooking#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 10 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | green | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|link=Cooking}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Aladdin Universe|link=Aladdin Universe{{!}}Aladdin}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | Aladdin Memory 5 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|Aladdin Memory 5|7|color=blue|type=hidden|link=Gardening#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 7 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | blue | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Foraging|link=Foraging}} / {{inlineIcon|Gardening|link=Gardening}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Beauty and the Beast}} | | class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Beauty and the Beast}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 341: | ||
| class="memoryColor" | yellow | | class="memoryColor" | yellow | ||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Dried Flower|link=Dried Flower}} | | class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Dried Flower|link=Dried Flower}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|The Princess and the Frog}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Princess and the Frog 1 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|The Princess and the Frog Memory 1|4|color=red|type=hidden|link=Mining#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 4 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | red | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Mining|link=Mining}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|The Princess and the Frog}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Princess and the Frog 2 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|The Princess and the Frog Memory 2|9|color=pink|type=hidden|link=Fishing#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 9 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | pink | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Fishing|link=Fishing}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|The Princess and the Frog}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Princess and the Frog 3 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|The Princess and the Frog Memory 3|1|color=green|type=hidden|link=Critters#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 1 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | green | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|The Princess and the Frog}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Princess and the Frog 4 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|The Princess and the Frog Memory 4|7|color=yellow|type=hidden|link=Gardening#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 7 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | yellow | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Foraging|link=Foraging}} / {{inlineIcon|Gardening|link=Gardening}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|The Princess and the Frog}} | |||
| class="memoryID" | The Princess and the Frog 5 | |||
| class="memoryImage" | {{Memory|The Princess and the Frog Memory 5|10|color=blue|type=hidden|link=Cooking#Dreamlight and Memories}} | |||
| class="brokenPattern" | 10 | |||
| class="memoryColor" | blue | |||
| class="memorySource" | {{inlineIcon|Cooking|link=Cooking}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Wreck-It Ralph}} | | class="memoryUniverse" | {{name|Wreck-It Ralph}} |
Revision as of 17:20, 31 March 2024
Memory Shard | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Spawning Item |
Yield: | Memory Piece or![]() |
Respawn Location: | Anywhere outdoors |
Memory Shard is an obstacle that can be cleared to collect materials. They will persist until the player clears them.
They can be cleared by using the primary interaction button. When cleared, they yield either a Memory Piece or Star Coins, depending on whether the player has already collected that particular Memory Piece..
There are five different colors of Memory Shards (blue, green, pink, red, yellow) that are reused across all Memories, but they all function the same way. Each Memory Shard corresponds to a specific piece of a specific Memory, and the color will indicate the Memory it belongs to.
Acquisition
There are multiple possible ways to obtain:
Cooking
Feeding Critters
Digging
Fishing
Gardening
Mining
Removing Night Thorns
Watering Dried Flowers
Removal Requirements
- none
Yield
Item | Maximum Quantity per Drop |
---|---|
Memory Piece | 1 |
![]() |
20 |
Visual Variants
The 5 Memories for each Universe are colored in the following order:
Memories
- Main article: Memories
Universe | ID | Image | Broken Pattern | Color | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
WALL-E Memory 1 | 2 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
WALL-E Memory 2 | 1 | green | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
WALL-E Memory 3 | 10 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
WALL-E Memory 4 | 9 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
WALL-E Memory 5 | 8 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
Moana Memory 1 | 5 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Moana Memory 2 | 6 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Moana Memory 3 | 2 | pink | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Moana Memory 4 | 8 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Moana Memory 5 | 4 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
Ratatouille Memory 1 | 6 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Ratatouille Memory 2 | 8 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Ratatouille Memory 3 | 2 | pink | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Ratatouille Memory 4 | 7 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Ratatouille Memory 5 | 9 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 1 | 7 | yellow | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 2 | 1 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 3 | 9 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 4 | 4 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Nightmare Before Christmas Memory 5 | 10 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Encanto Memory 1 | 1 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Encanto Memory 2 | 7 | yellow | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Encanto Memory 3 | 2 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Encanto Memory 4 | 4 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Encanto Memory 5 | 9 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Lilo & Stitch Memory 1 | 9 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Lilo & Stitch Memory 2 | 1 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Lilo & Stitch Memory 3 | 7 | yellow | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Lilo & Stitch Memory 4 | 10 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Lilo & Stitch Memory 5 | 4 | red | ![]() | |
File:Aladdin Universe.png Aladdin | Aladdin Memory 1 | 4 | yellow | ![]() | |
File:Aladdin Universe.png Aladdin | Aladdin Memory 2 | 9 | red | ![]() | |
File:Aladdin Universe.png Aladdin | Aladdin Memory 3 | 1 | pink | ![]() | |
File:Aladdin Universe.png Aladdin | Aladdin Memory 4 | 10 | green | ![]() | |
File:Aladdin Universe.png Aladdin | Aladdin Memory 5 | 7 | blue | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Beauty and the Beast Memory 1 | 1 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Beauty and the Beast Memory 2 | 2 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Beauty and the Beast Memory 3 | 5 | pink | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Beauty and the Beast Memory 4 | 3 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Beauty and the Beast Memory 5 | 6 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Princess and the Frog 1 | 4 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Princess and the Frog 2 | 9 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Princess and the Frog 3 | 1 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Princess and the Frog 4 | 7 | yellow | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
The Princess and the Frog 5 | 10 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Wreck-It Ralph Memory 1 | 7 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Wreck-It Ralph Memory 2 | 4 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Wreck-It Ralph Memory 3 | 6 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Wreck-It Ralph Memory 4 | 10 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Wreck-It Ralph Memory 5 | 5 | yellow | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Cinderella Memory 1 | 4 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Cinderella Memory 2 | 3 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Cinderella Memory 3 | 5 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Cinderella Memory 4 | 5 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Cinderella Memory 5 | 7 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Lion King Memory 1 | 6 | blue | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
The Lion King Memory 2 | 1 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Lion King Memory 3 | 9 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Lion King Memory 4 | 5 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Lion King Memory 5 | 2 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Little Mermaid Memory 1 | 8 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Little Mermaid Memory 2 | 10 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Little Mermaid Memory 3 | 3 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Little Mermaid Memory 4 | 5 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Little Mermaid Memory 5 | 7 | yellow | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Frozen Memory 1 | 8 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Frozen Memory 2 | 10 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Frozen Memory 3 | 2 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Frozen Memory 4 | 4 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Frozen Memory 5 | 5 | yellow | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Tangled Memory 1 | 1 | blue | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Tangled Memory 2 | 6 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Tangled Memory 3 | 2 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Tangled Memory 4 | 10 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Tangled Memory 5 | 7 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
Monsters, Inc. Memory 1 | 8 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Monsters, Inc. Memory 2 | 10 | green | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Monsters, Inc. Memory 3 | 9 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Monsters, Inc. Memory 4 | 3 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Monsters, Inc. Memory 5 | 4 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
Toy Story Memory 1 | 2 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Toy Story Memory 2 | 6 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Toy Story Memory 3 | 8 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Toy Story Memory 4 | 3 | red | ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
Toy Story Memory 5 | 4 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
Mickey & Friends Memory 1 | 6 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
Mickey & Friends Memory 2 | 2 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
Mickey & Friends Memory 3 | 5 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
Mickey & Friends Memory 4 | 10 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
Mickey & Friends Memory 5 | 1 | yellow | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Sword in the Stone Memory 1 | 3 | blue | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Sword in the Stone Memory 2 | 4 | green | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Sword in the Stone Memory 3 | 6 | pink | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Sword in the Stone Memory 4 | 5 | red | ![]() | |
![]() |
The Sword in the Stone Memory 5 | 7 | yellow | ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added