Almonds: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Fruit | |ingtype=Fruit | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=500 | |energy=500 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
|growtime={{growthTime|50}} | |growtime={{growthTime|50}} | ||
|biomes={{name|Wild Tangle}} | |biomes={{name|Wild Tangle}} | ||
|size= | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement= | |placement=surfaces | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Almonds''' is a [[:Category:Fruit|fruit]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Almonds''' is a [[:Category:Fruit|fruit]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
| {{price|401}} | | {{price|401}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Macarons }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Macarons }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2354}} | |||
| {{price|419}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=French Macarons]] | |||
| [[French Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1461}} | |||
| {{price|340}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jam Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Macarons]] | |||
| [[Jam Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1581}} | |||
| {{price|378}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jam Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Maamouls.png|center|50x50px|link=Maamouls]] | |||
| [[Maamouls]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1614}} | |||
| {{price|100}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maamouls }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nuts & Bolts.png|center|50x50px|link=Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|[[Nuts & Bolts]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|3195}} | |||
|{{price|866}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Nuts & Bolts }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Roasted Almonds.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Almonds]] | |||
| [[Roasted Almonds]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1070}} | |||
| {{price|86}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Almonds }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stuffed Dates.png|center|50x50px|link=Stuffed Dates]] | |||
| [[Stuffed Dates]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1495}} | |||
| {{price|91}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stuffed Dates }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1787}} | |||
| {{price|436}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Macarons }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:55, 28 January 2024
Almonds | |
---|---|
You can eat them raw, but they're also a great addition to any latte. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Fruit |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Growth Time: | 50 min |
Sells for: | 42 |
Energy: | +500 |
Found: | Wild Tangle |
Almonds is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, and Lagoon areas of the Wild Tangle. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
It takes 50 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 Almonds.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Almonds is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caramel Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | +1,724 | 401 | Almonds Egg Agave | |
Chocolate Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | +2,354 | 419 | Almonds Egg Cocoa Bean | |
French Macarons | ★★☆☆☆ | +1,461 | 340 | Almonds Egg | |
Jam Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | +1,581 | 378 | Almonds Egg Any Fruit | |
Maamouls | ★★★☆☆ | +1,614 | 100 | Wheat Almonds Dates | |
Nuts & Bolts | ★★☆☆☆ | +3,195 | 866 | Robot Fish Almonds | |
Roasted Almonds | ★★☆☆☆ | +1,070 | 86 | Almonds Agave | |
Spicy Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | +1,796 | 475 | Chili Pepper Almonds Egg | |
Stuffed Dates | ★★☆☆☆ | +1,495 | 91 | Almonds Dates | |
Vanilla Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | +1,787 | 436 | Almonds Egg Vanilla |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added