Night Thorn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|dailyRespawnLimit=10 |respawnLocations=one Biome) |
(→Yield: add memory piece) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Dream Shard}} || 2 || All | |{{name|Dream Shard}} || 2 || All | ||
|- | |||
|{{name|Memory Piece}} || 1 || All | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{price}} [[Star Coins]] || 10 || All | |{{price}} [[Star Coins]] || 10 || All |
Revision as of 17:17, 4 March 2023
Night Thorn | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Spawning Item |
Yield: | Depends on Biome |
Respawn Location: | Anywhere outdoors |
Night Thorn is an obstacle that can be cleared to collect materials. Ten will spawn daily in one unlocked Biome in the Valley on paved or unpaved ground. They will persist until the player clears them.
They can be cleared by using the primary interaction button. When cleared, they yield different items, depending on which Biome they spawned in.
There are three visual variants of Night Thorn, but they all function the same way.
Removal Requirements
- none
Yield
Item | Maximum Quantity per Drop |
Biome |
---|---|---|
![]() |
xxx | All |
![]() |
2 | All |
File:Memory Piece.png Memory Piece | 1 | All |
![]() |
10 | All |
Yellow Reward Chest | 1 Per Day | All |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
1 | ![]() | |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added