Poultry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{price|898}} | | {{price|898}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | |||
| [[Biryani]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1468}} | |||
| {{price|1049}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chicken Souvlaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Chicken Souvlaki]] | | [[File:Chicken Souvlaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Chicken Souvlaki]] |
Revision as of 03:38, 11 January 2024
Poultry | |
---|---|
This magically grown poultry is perfect for making some chicken noodle soup when you're feeling sick. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Poultry is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Poultry is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chicken Souvlaki | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added