Paprika: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{price|1200}} | | {{price|1200}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Barbecued Pretty Pink Starfish }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Barbecued Pretty Pink Starfish }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chicken Souvlaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Chicken Souvlaki]] | |||
|[[Chicken Souvlaki]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1816}} | |||
|{{price|949}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Chicken Souvlaki }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | | [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] |
Revision as of 19:12, 11 January 2024
Paprika | |
---|---|
This spice made from ground red peppers can bring a bit of flavor and color to any dish. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Spices |
Sells for: | 50 |
Energy: | +125 |
Found: | Glittering Dunes |
Paprika is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Oasis and Borderlands areas of the Glittering Dunes. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Paprika is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barbecued Pretty Pink Starfish | ★★☆☆☆ | +2,812 | 1,200 | Pretty Pink Starfish Paprika | |
Chicken Souvlaki | ★★★★☆ | +1,816 | 949 | Poultry Lemon Mint Paprika | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,199 | 964 | Chili Pepper Poultry Cumin Paprika |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added