Pork: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{price|503}} | | {{price|503}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Baozi }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Baozi }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | | [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] |
Revision as of 19:26, 11 January 2024
Pork | |
---|---|
This magically grown pork is versatile so you can enjoy it in barbecue or stew recipes. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Protein |
Sells for: | 250 |
Energy: | +250 |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Pork is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Pork is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baked Beans | ★★☆☆☆ | +544 | 388 | Beans Pork | |
Baozi | ★★★★☆ | +842 | 503 | Pork Wheat Soya Any Spice | |
Club Sandwich | ★★★★☆ | +1,075 | 1,161 | Pork Poultry Wheat Tomato | |
Ramen | ★★★☆☆ | +1,128 | 660 | Pork Wheat Egg | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | +958 | 884 | Pork Cabbage Potato |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added