Poultry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{price|949}} | |{{price|949}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Chicken Souvlaki }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Chicken Souvlaki }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] | | [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] |
Revision as of 19:26, 11 January 2024
Poultry | |
---|---|
This magically grown poultry is perfect for making some chicken noodle soup when you're feeling sick. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Protein |
Sells for: | 500 |
Energy: | +250 |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Poultry is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Poultry is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | +757 | 898 | Corn Potato Poultry | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | +1,468 | 1,049 | Poultry Rice Cinnamon Cumin Mint | |
Butter Chicken | ★★★★★ | +2,142 | 1,200 | Poultry Tomato Butter Lemon Cumin | |
Chicken Souvlaki | ★★★★☆ | +1,816 | 949 | Poultry Lemon Mint Paprika | |
Club Sandwich | ★★★★☆ | +1,075 | 1,161 | Pork Poultry Wheat Tomato | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,199 | 964 | Chili Pepper Poultry Cumin Paprika |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added