Beans: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| {{price|790}} | | {{price|790}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pupusas Revueltas }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pupusas Revueltas }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Taiyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Taiyaki]] | |||
| [[Taiyaki]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|374}} | |||
| {{price|102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Taiyaki }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 13 January 2024
Beans | |
---|---|
The magical fruit. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Growth Time: | 1 hour |
Sells for: | 49 |
Energy: | +41 |
Found: | Glittering Dunes |
Beans is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Plains, Wastes, Oasis, and Borderlands areas of the Glittering Dunes. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
It takes 1 hour to grow after being planted, and each harvest gives 3 Beans.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Beans is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baked Beans | ★★☆☆☆ | +544 | 388 | Beans Pork | |
Burrito | ★★★★☆ | +809 | 473 | Any Meat Wheat Beans Cumin | |
Falafel | ★★★☆☆ | +528 | 159 | Beans Cumin Garlic | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | +855 | 1,774 | Venison Potato Any Vegetable Beans | |
Mooncake | ★★★★☆ | +465 | 276 | Wheat Canola Beans Agave | |
Pupusas Revueltas | ★★★☆☆ | +627 | 790 | Poultry Corn Beans | |
Taiyaki | ★★☆☆☆ | +374 | 102 | Sand Fish Beans |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added