Cactoberries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| {{price|421}} | | {{price|421}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spiky Berry Pie }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spiky Berry Pie }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thousand Needles.png|center|50x50px|link=Thousand Needles]] | |||
| [[Thousand Needles]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|5000}} | |||
| {{price|2400}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Thousand Needles }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 13 January 2024
Cactoberries | |
---|---|
These berries are filled with sweet juices -- if you can get past the spines. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Fruit |
Growth Time: | 45 min |
Sells for: | 34 |
Energy: | +400 |
Found: | Glittering Dunes |
Cactoberries is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Oasis and Borderlands areas of the Glittering Dunes. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
It takes 45 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 Cactoberries.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cactoberries is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spiky Berry Pie | ★★★★★ | +2,188 | 421 | Wheat Butter Cactoberries Strawberry Any Spice | |
Thousand Needles | ★★★☆☆ | +5,000 | 2,400 | Brilliant Blue Starfish Pretty Pink Starfish Cactoberries |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added