Pork: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Protein | |ingtype=Protein | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=250 | |energy=250 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|{{price|1577}} | |{{price|1577}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | | [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|{{price|660}} | |{{price|660}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Burger]] | |||
|[[Royal Burger]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1670}} | |||
|{{price|2303}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Burger }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | | [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 83: | ||
|{{price|884}} | |{{price|884}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|[[Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1459}} | |||
|{{price|863}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turnip Tartiflette }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yakisoba.png|center|50x50px|link=Yakisoba]] | |||
|[[Yakisoba]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|789}} | |||
|{{price|710}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Yakisoba }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:33, 23 January 2024
Pork | |
---|---|
This magically grown pork is versatile so you can enjoy it in barbecue or stew recipes. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Protein |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 250 |
Energy: | +250 |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Pork is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Pork is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baked Beans | ★★☆☆☆ | +544 | 388 | Beans Pork | |
Baozi | ★★★★☆ | +842 | 503 | Pork Wheat Soya Any Spice | |
Club Sandwich | ★★★★☆ | +1,075 | 1,161 | Pork Poultry Wheat Tomato | |
Hawaiian Pizza | ★★★★★ | +1,506 | 1,577 | Pork Wheat Tomato Cheese Pineapple | |
Pulled Pork | ★★★★☆ | +1,021 | 738 | Pork Onion Tomato Oregano | |
Ramen | ★★★☆☆ | +1,128 | 660 | Pork Wheat Egg | |
Royal Burger | ★★★★★ | +1,670 | 2,303 | Pork Venison Wheat Any Vegetable Cheese | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | +958 | 884 | Pork Cabbage Potato | |
Turnip Tartiflette | ★★★☆☆ | +1,459 | 863 | Pork Turnip Cheese | |
Yakisoba | ★★★☆☆ | +789 | 710 | Pork Wheat Cabbage |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added