Canola: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Canola.png | |image=Canola.png | ||
|description=A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=164 | |||
|sellprice=109 | |sellprice=109 | ||
|seed=Canola Seed | |||
|growtime={{growthTime|35}} | |||
|biomes=Forest of Valor | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Canola''' is a [[ | '''Canola''' is a [[:Category:Dairy and Oil|dairy and oil]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be grown from [[Canola Seed]], which is purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forest of Valor]]. | It can be grown from [[Canola Seed]], which is purchased from [[Goofy Stall|Goofy's Stall]] in the [[Forest of Valor]]. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beignets.png|center|50x50px|link=Beignets]] | |||
| [[Beignets]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|912}} | |||
| {{price|524}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Braised Bamboo Shoots.png|center|50x50px|link=Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|[[Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|898}} | |||
|{{price|461}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Braised Bamboo Shoots }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| [[Fish 'n' Chips]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|697}} | |||
| {{price|356}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish 'n' Chips }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=French Fries]] | |||
| [[French Fries]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|342}} | |||
| {{price|304}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Fries }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | |||
| [[Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|750}} | |||
| {{price|461}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kronk's Spinach Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lo-Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=Lo-Fries]] | |||
|[[Lo-Fries]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|387}} | |||
|{{price|358}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Lo-Fries }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Makrout.png|center|50x50px|link=Makrout]] | |||
| [[Makrout]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1157}} | |||
| {{price|254}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Makrout }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mooncake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mooncake]] | |||
| [[Mooncake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|465}} | |||
| {{price|276}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mooncake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|201}} | |||
| {{price|161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Popcorn }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Roasted Asparagus.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Asparagus]] | |||
| [[Roasted Asparagus]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|221}} | |||
| {{price|313}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Asparagus }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Schnitzel.png|center|50x50px|link=Schnitzel]] | |||
| [[Schnitzel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|640}} | |||
| {{price|854}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Schnitzel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|[[Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2350}} | |||
|{{price|2148}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|390}} | |||
| {{price|209}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Popcorn }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 138: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Canola | |
---|---|
A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Canola is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Canola Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Canola is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beignets | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Braised Bamboo Shoots | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Kronk's Spinach Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Latkes | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Lo-Fries | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Makrout | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mooncake | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Popcorn | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Poutine | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Roasted Asparagus | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Schnitzel | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sweet Popcorn | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added