Canola: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Swap from param for biomes param in infobox - automatically adds item-biome combo categories. Use growthTime in growtime param in infobox.) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=164 | |buyprice=164 | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| {{price|524}} | | {{price|524}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Braised Bamboo Shoots.png|center|50x50px|link=Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|[[Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|898}} | |||
|{{price|461}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Braised Bamboo Shoots }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | | [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
| {{price|461}} | | {{price|461}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kronk's Spinach Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Kronk's Spinach Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lo-Fries.png|center|50x50px|link=Lo-Fries]] | |||
|[[Lo-Fries]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|387}} | |||
|{{price|358}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Lo-Fries }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Makrout.png|center|50x50px|link=Makrout]] | |||
| [[Makrout]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1157}} | |||
| {{price|254}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Makrout }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mooncake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mooncake]] | |||
| [[Mooncake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|465}} | |||
| {{price|276}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mooncake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|201}} | |||
| {{price|161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Popcorn }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Roasted Asparagus.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Asparagus]] | | [[File:Roasted Asparagus.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Asparagus]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 111: | ||
| {{price|313}} | | {{price|313}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Asparagus }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Asparagus }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Schnitzel.png|center|50x50px|link=Schnitzel]] | |||
| [[Schnitzel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|640}} | |||
| {{price|854}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Schnitzel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|[[Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2350}} | |||
|{{price|2148}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|390}} | |||
| {{price|209}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Popcorn }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Canola | |
---|---|
A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Canola Seed |
Growth Time: | 35 min |
Costs: | 164 |
Sells for: | 109 |
Energy: | +59 |
Found: | Forest of Valor |
Canola is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Canola Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Canola is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beignets | ★★★★☆ | +912 | 524 | Canola Wheat Egg Sugarcane | |
Braised Bamboo Shoots | ★★★★☆ | +898 | 461 | Bamboo Canola Soya Ginger | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | +697 | 356 | Any Fish Wheat Canola Potato | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | +342 | 304 | Canola Potato | |
Kronk's Spinach Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +750 | 461 | Spinach Cheese Canola | |
Latkes | ★★★★☆ | +1,280 | 937 | Onion Potato Canola Egg | |
Lo-Fries | ★★★☆☆ | +387 | 358 | Flute Root Yam Canola | |
Makrout | ★★★★☆ | +1,157 | 254 | Wheat Canola Dates Cinnamon | |
Mooncake | ★★★★☆ | +465 | 276 | Wheat Canola Beans Agave | |
Popcorn | ★★☆☆☆ | +201 | 161 | Corn Canola | |
Poutine | ★★★☆☆ | +845 | 580 | Potato Canola Cheese | |
Roasted Asparagus | ★★☆☆☆ | +221 | 313 | Asparagus Canola | |
Schnitzel | ★★★☆☆ | +640 | 854 | Poultry Wheat Canola | |
Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry | ★★★★★ | +2,350 | 2,148 | Poultry Broccoli Canola Dreamango Pineapple | |
Sweet Popcorn | ★★★☆☆ | +390 | 209 | Corn Canola Agave |
History
- 1.0: Added