Canola: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=164 | |buyprice=164 | ||
Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
|{{price|358}} | |{{price|358}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Lo-Fries }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Lo-Fries }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Makrout.png|center|50x50px|link=Makrout]] | |||
| [[Makrout]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1157}} | |||
| {{price|254}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Makrout }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mooncake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mooncake]] | |||
| [[Mooncake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|465}} | |||
| {{price|276}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mooncake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|201}} | |||
| {{price|161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Popcorn }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Roasted Asparagus.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Asparagus]] | | [[File:Roasted Asparagus.png|center|50x50px|link=Roasted Asparagus]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 111: | ||
| {{price|313}} | | {{price|313}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Asparagus }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Asparagus }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Schnitzel.png|center|50x50px|link=Schnitzel]] | |||
| [[Schnitzel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|640}} | |||
| {{price|854}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Schnitzel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|[[Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2350}} | |||
|{{price|2148}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|390}} | |||
| {{price|209}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Popcorn }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Canola | |
---|---|
A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Canola is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Canola Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Canola is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beignets | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Braised Bamboo Shoots | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Kronk's Spinach Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Latkes | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Lo-Fries | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Makrout | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mooncake | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Popcorn | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Poutine | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Roasted Asparagus | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Schnitzel | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sweet Popcorn | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added