Slush Ice: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{infobox |image=Slush Ice.png |type=Ingredient |category=Chez Remy |energy=225 |sellprice=150 }} '''Slush Ice''' is a pantry type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased from Chez Remy after completing the quest The Unknown Flavor. ==History== {{history|1.0|Added}} {{NavboxIngredient}} Category: Vegetables") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Slush Ice.png | |image=Slush Ice.png | ||
|description=The perfect ingredient for a cold treat on a hot day. Available at Chez Remy. | |||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
| | |ingtype=Ice | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=225 | |energy=225 | ||
|buyprice=150 | |||
|sellprice=150 | |sellprice=150 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Slush Ice''' is a [[ | '''Slush Ice''' is a [[:Category:Ice|ice]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
It can be purchased from [[Chez Remy]] after completing the quest [[The Unknown Flavor]]. | It can be purchased from [[Chez Remy]] after completing the quest [[The Unknown Flavor]]. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Apple Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple Sorbet]] | |||
|[[Apple Sorbet]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1077}} | |||
|{{price|271}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Apple Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banana Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Ice Cream]] | |||
|[[Banana Ice Cream]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1884}} | |||
|{{price|641}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Banana Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banana Split.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Split]] | |||
|[[Banana Split]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2074}} | |||
|{{price|714}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Banana Split }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Ice Cream]] | |||
|[[Chocolate Ice Cream]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2074}} | |||
|{{price|655}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Ice Cream]] | |||
|[[Coconut Ice Cream]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2169}} | |||
|{{price|661}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Coconut Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dream Fizz.png|center|50x50px|link=Dream Fizz]] | |||
|[[Dream Fizz]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1550}} | |||
|{{price|316}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Dream Fizz }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dream Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Dream Ice Cream]] | |||
|[[Dream Ice Cream]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1976}} | |||
|{{price|588}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Dream Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fruit Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Fruit Milkshake]] | |||
| [[Fruit Milkshake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1133}} | |||
| {{price|544}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fruit Milkshake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Fruit Sorbet]] | |||
|[[Fruit Sorbet]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|467}} | |||
|{{price|206}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Fruit Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Ice Cream]] | |||
|[[Ice Cream]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1158}} | |||
|{{price|558}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lemon Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Lemon Sorbet]] | |||
|[[Lemon Sorbet]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|1112}} | |||
|{{price|237}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Lemon Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mint Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Sorbet]] | |||
|[[Mint Sorbet]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|695}} | |||
|{{price|260}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Mint Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pawpsicle.png|center|50x50px|link=Pawpsicle]] | |||
|[[Pawpsicle]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|574}} | |||
|{{price|248}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pineapple Soft Serve.png|center|50x50px|link=Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|[[Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|717}} | |||
|{{price|886}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pineapple Soft Serve }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] | |||
|[[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2226}} | |||
|{{price|359}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Ice Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Ice Tea]] | |||
|[[Royal Ice Tea]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|610}} | |||
|{{price|234}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Ice Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sour Snow Cones.png|center|50x50px|link=Sour Snow Cones]] | |||
|[[Sour Snow Cones]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1257}} | |||
|{{price|282}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stellar Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stellar Milkshake]] | |||
| [[Stellar Milkshake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1169}} | |||
| {{price|562}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stellar Milkshake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Slush.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Slush]] | |||
|[[Sweet Slush]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|510}} | |||
|{{price|219}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet Slush }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tropical Pop.png|center|50x50px|link=Tropical Pop]] | |||
|[[Tropical Pop]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1553}} | |||
|{{price|329}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Ice Cream]] | |||
|[[Vanilla Ice Cream]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1475}} | |||
|{{price|673}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Icy-Red Stew... Yuck|quest={{quest|Red Potato Quest}} (Hidden)}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 14: | Line 182: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:42, 18 March 2024
Slush Ice | |
---|---|
The perfect ingredient for a cold treat on a hot day. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Ice |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 150 |
Sells for: | 150 |
Energy: | +225 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Slush Ice is a ice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after completing the quest The Unknown Flavor.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Slush Ice is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Recipes
Slush Ice is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | Red Potato Quest (Hidden) |
History
- 1.0: Added