Slush Ice: Difference between revisions
(→Ingredient Specific Recipes: swap in ItemRecipe templates) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Ice | |ingtype=Ice | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=225 | |energy=225 | ||
|buyprice=150 | |buyprice=150 | ||
|sellprice=150 | |sellprice=150 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |from={{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
|{{price|588}} | |{{price|588}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Dream Ice Cream }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Dream Ice Cream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fruit Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Fruit Milkshake]] | |||
| [[Fruit Milkshake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1133}} | |||
| {{price|544}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fruit Milkshake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Fruit Sorbet]] | | [[File:Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
|[[Fruit Sorbet]] | |[[Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
|{{stars|2}} | |{{stars|2}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|467}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|206}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Fruit Sorbet }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Fruit Sorbet }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
|{{stars|2}} | |{{stars|2}} | ||
|{{energy|695}} | |{{energy|695}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|260}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Mint Sorbet }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Mint Sorbet }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Pawpsicle]] | |[[Pawpsicle]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | |{{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|574}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|248}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pineapple Soft Serve.png|center|50x50px|link=Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|[[Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|717}} | |||
|{{price|886}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pineapple Soft Serve }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] | | [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
|[[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | |[[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|2226}} | ||
|{{price|359}} | |{{price|359}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Ice Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Ice Tea]] | |||
|[[Royal Ice Tea]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|610}} | |||
|{{price|234}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Ice Tea }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sour Snow Cones.png|center|50x50px|link=Sour Snow Cones]] | | [[File:Sour Snow Cones.png|center|50x50px|link=Sour Snow Cones]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 143: | ||
|{{price|282}} | |{{price|282}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stellar Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stellar Milkshake]] | |||
| [[Stellar Milkshake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1169}} | |||
| {{price|562}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stellar Milkshake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sweet Slush.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Slush]] | | [[File:Sweet Slush.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Slush]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 161: | ||
|[[Tropical Pop]] | |[[Tropical Pop]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1553}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|329}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 169: | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|1475}} | |{{energy|1475}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|673}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Icy-Red Stew... Yuck|quest={{quest|Red Potato Quest}} (Hidden)}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 02:42, 18 March 2024
Slush Ice | |
---|---|
The perfect ingredient for a cold treat on a hot day. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Ice |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 150 |
Sells for: | 150 |
Energy: | +225 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Slush Ice is a ice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after completing the quest The Unknown Flavor.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Slush Ice is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Recipes
Slush Ice is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | Red Potato Quest (Hidden) |
History
- 1.0: Added