Pork: Difference between revisions
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(|giftreward=200) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Pork.png | |image=Pork.png | ||
|description= | |description=This magically grown pork is versatile so you can enjoy it in barbecue or stew recipes. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Protein | |ingtype=Protein | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=250 | |energy=250 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
|sellprice=250 | |sellprice=250 | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward=200 | ||
|biomes= | |biomes= | ||
|size= | |size= | ||
|placement= | |placement= | ||
|from=[[ | |from=[[Gaston's Stall]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pork''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[ | '''Pork''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[Gaston's Stall]] after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest [[Center of Attention]]. | ||
Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Baked Beans.png|center|50x50px|link=Baked Beans]] | |||
| [[Baked Beans]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|544}} | |||
| {{price|388}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Baked Beans }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Baozi.png|center|50x50px|link=Baozi]] | |||
| [[Baozi]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|503}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Baozi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | |||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1506}} | |||
|{{price|1577}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pulled Pork.png|center|50x50px|link=Pulled Pork]] | |||
|[[Pulled Pork]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1021}} | |||
|{{price|738}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pulled Pork }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | | [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 69: | ||
|{{price|660}} | |{{price|660}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Burger]] | |||
|[[Royal Burger]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1670}} | |||
|{{price|2303}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Burger }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | | [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 83: | ||
|{{price|884}} | |{{price|884}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|[[Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1459}} | |||
|{{price|863}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turnip Tartiflette }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yakisoba.png|center|50x50px|link=Yakisoba]] | |||
|[[Yakisoba]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|789}} | |||
|{{price|710}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Yakisoba }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==History== | |||
{{history|Expansion 1-1|Added}} | |||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} |
Latest revision as of 17:52, 26 May 2024
Pork | |
---|---|
This magically grown pork is versatile so you can enjoy it in barbecue or stew recipes. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Protein |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 250 |
Energy: | +250 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Pork is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Pork is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baked Beans | ★★☆☆☆ | +544 | 388 | Beans Pork | |
Baozi | ★★★★☆ | +842 | 503 | Pork Wheat Soya Any Spice | |
Club Sandwich | ★★★★☆ | +1,075 | 1,161 | Pork Poultry Wheat Tomato | |
Hawaiian Pizza | ★★★★★ | +1,506 | 1,577 | Pork Wheat Tomato Cheese Pineapple | |
Pulled Pork | ★★★★☆ | +1,021 | 738 | Pork Onion Tomato Oregano | |
Ramen | ★★★☆☆ | +1,128 | 660 | Pork Wheat Egg | |
Royal Burger | ★★★★★ | +1,670 | 2,303 | Pork Venison Wheat Any Vegetable Cheese | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | +958 | 884 | Pork Cabbage Potato | |
Turnip Tartiflette | ★★★☆☆ | +1,459 | 863 | Pork Turnip Cheese | |
Yakisoba | ★★★☆☆ | +789 | 710 | Pork Wheat Cabbage |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added