Poultry: Difference between revisions
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(|giftreward=200) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Poultry.png | |image=Poultry.png | ||
|description= | |description=This magically grown poultry is perfect for making some chicken noodle soup when you're feeling sick. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Protein | |ingtype=Protein | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=250 | |energy=250 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
|sellprice=500 | |sellprice=500 | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward=200 | ||
|from=[[ | |from=[[Gaston's Stall]] | ||
|size= | |size= | ||
|placement= | |placement= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Poultry''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[ | '''Poultry''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[Gaston's Stall]] after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest [[Center of Attention]]. | ||
Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ajiaco.png|center|50x50px|link=Ajiaco]] | |||
| [[Ajiaco]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|757}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | |||
| [[Biryani]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1468}} | |||
| {{price|1049}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chicken Souvlaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Chicken Souvlaki]] | | [[File:Chicken Souvlaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Chicken Souvlaki]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 55: | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Chicken Souvlaki }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Chicken Souvlaki }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link= | | [[File:Club Sandwich.png|center|50x50px|link=Club Sandwich]] | ||
| [[Club Sandwich]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1075}} | |||
| {{price|1161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Club Sandwich }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coq en Barbouille.png|center|50x50px|link=Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| [[Coq en Barbouille]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|880}} | |||
| {{price|1030}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coq en Barbouille }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fabulous Fajitas.png|center|50x50px|link=Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| [[Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|852}} | |||
| {{price|851}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fabulous Fajitas }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jerk Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| [[Jerk Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1229}} | |||
| {{price|1102}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jerk Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pupusas Revueltas.png|center|50x50px|link=Pupusas Revueltas]] | |||
| [[Pupusas Revueltas]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|627}} | |||
| {{price|790}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pupusas Revueltas }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Schnitzel.png|center|50x50px|link=Schnitzel]] | |||
| [[Schnitzel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|640}} | |||
| {{price|854}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Schnitzel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shish Taouk.png|center|50x50px|link=Shish Taouk]] | |||
| [[Shish Taouk]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1928}} | |||
| {{price|1109}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Shish Taouk }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|[[Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2350}} | |||
|{{price|2148}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|[[Tandoori Chicken]] | |[[Tandoori Chicken]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 117: | ||
|{{price|964}} | |{{price|964}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turkey Leg.png|center|50x50px|link=Turkey Leg]] | |||
|[[Turkey Leg]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1123}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turkey Leg }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | ==History== | ||
{{history|Expansion 1-1|Added}} | |||
{{NavboxIngredient|eternityisle}} |
Latest revision as of 17:52, 26 May 2024
Poultry | |
---|---|
This magically grown poultry is perfect for making some chicken noodle soup when you're feeling sick. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Protein |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 500 |
Energy: | +250 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Poultry is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Poultry is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | +757 | 898 | Corn Potato Poultry | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | +1,468 | 1,049 | Poultry Rice Cinnamon Cumin Mint | |
Butter Chicken | ★★★★★ | +2,142 | 1,200 | Poultry Tomato Butter Lemon Cumin | |
Chicken Souvlaki | ★★★★☆ | +1,816 | 949 | Poultry Lemon Mint Paprika | |
Club Sandwich | ★★★★☆ | +1,075 | 1,161 | Pork Poultry Wheat Tomato | |
Coq en Barbouille | ★★★★☆ | +880 | 1,030 | Poultry Onion Any Vegetable Grapes | |
Fabulous Fajitas | ★★★★★ | +852 | 851 | Poultry Wheat Any Vegetable Any Vegetable Cumin | |
Jerk Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,229 | 1,102 | Poultry Onion Garlic Any Spice | |
Pupusas Revueltas | ★★★☆☆ | +627 | 790 | Poultry Corn Beans | |
Schnitzel | ★★★☆☆ | +640 | 854 | Poultry Wheat Canola | |
Shish Taouk | ★★★★★ | +1,928 | 1,109 | Poultry Rice Lemon Garlic Oregano | |
Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry | ★★★★★ | +2,350 | 2,148 | Poultry Broccoli Canola Dreamango Pineapple | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,199 | 964 | Chili Pepper Poultry Cumin Paprika | |
Turkey Leg | ★★★★☆ | +1,123 | 884 | Poultry Cumin Paprika Agave |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added