Night Thorn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(create page. not totally sure about drop table, hopefully others will help fill in. I know there were some changes to it in a few updates back, cant remember what they were, though) |
(→Yield: estimated max drops of seeds = 1 each, add yellow chest) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{name|Dream Shard}} || xxx || All | |{{name|Dream Shard}} || xxx || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Coins]] || xxx || All | |{{price}} [[Star Coins]] || xxx || All | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Chest]] || 1 Per Day || All | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{name|Carrot Seed}} | | rowspan="2" | {{name|Carrot Seed}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{name|Plaza}} | |{{name|Plaza}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{name|Peaceful Meadow}} | |{{name|Peaceful Meadow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Corn Seed}} || | |{{name|Corn Seed}} || 1 || {{name|Dazzle Beach}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Canola Seed}} || | |{{name|Canola Seed}} || 1 || {{name|Forest of Valor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Okra Seed}} || | |{{name|Okra Seed}} || 1 || {{name|Glade of Trust}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Soya Seed}} || | |{{name|Soya Seed}} || 1 || {{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Asparagus Seed}} || | |{{name|Asparagus Seed}} || 1 || {{name|Frosted Heights}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{name|Leek Seed}} || | |{{name|Leek Seed}} || 1 || {{name|Forgotten Lands}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 24 February 2023
Night Thorn | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Spawning Item |
Yield: | Depends on Biome |
Respawn Location: | Anywhere outdoors |
Night Thorn is an obstacle that can be cleared to collect materials. A few may spawn daily anywhere outdoors in the Valley on paved or unpaved ground. They will persist until the player clears them.
They can be cleared by using the primary interact button. When cleared, they yield different items, depending on which Biome they spawned in.
Yield
Item | Maximum Quantity per Drop |
Biome |
---|---|---|
![]() |
xxx | All |
![]() |
xxx | All |
![]() |
xxx | All |
Yellow Chest | 1 Per Day | All |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
1 | ![]() | |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
![]() |
1 | ![]() |
Removal Requirements
- none
History
- 1.0: Added