Brilliant Blue Starfish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{price|1200}} | | {{price|1200}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Barbecued Brilliant Blue Starfish }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Barbecued Brilliant Blue Starfish }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thousand Needles.png|center|50x50px|link=Thousand Needles]] | |||
| [[Thousand Needles]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|5000}} | |||
| {{price|2400}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Thousand Needles }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 13 January 2024
Brilliant Blue Starfish | |
---|---|
This starfish would make a fine addition to any sandcastle. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Seafood |
Sells for: | 875 |
Energy: | +1,650 |
Ripple Color: | Gold |
Weather: | Night (6 PM - 5 AM) |
Found: | Glittering Dunes |
Brilliant Blue Starfish is a seafood type ingredient which can be found in gold pools in the Oasis area in the Glittering Dunes in the evening between 6 PM and 5 AM.
It can be consumed to regain energy, or used as an ingredient in cooked meals. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Fish Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Brilliant Blue Starfish is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barbecued Brilliant Blue Starfish | ★★☆☆☆ | +3,118 | 1,200 | Brilliant Blue Starfish Mint | |
Thousand Needles | ★★★☆☆ | +5,000 | 2,400 | Brilliant Blue Starfish Pretty Pink Starfish Cactoberries |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added