Venison: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| {{price|1413}} | | {{price|1413}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Good Ol' Fashioned Burger }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Good Ol' Fashioned Burger }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 13 January 2024
Venison | |
---|---|
This magically grown venison tastes spectacular as a main course or as part of a stew. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Protein |
Sells for: | 1,000 |
Energy: | +250 |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Venison is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Venison is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheeseburger | ★★★★☆ | +1,113 | 1,785 | Venison Wheat Any Vegetable Cheese | |
Good Ol' Fashioned Burger | ★★★☆☆ | +634 | 1,413 | Venison Wheat Lettuce | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | +855 | 1,774 | Venison Potato Any Vegetable Beans |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added