Pineapple: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{price|1577}} | |{{price|1577}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pineapple Soft Serve.png|center|50x50px|link=Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|[[Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|717}} | |||
|{{price|886}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pineapple Soft Serve }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 13 January 2024
Pineapple | |
---|---|
Don't let that tough, spiky exterior fool you. They're actually very sweet! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Fruit |
Growth Time: | 3 hours |
Sells for: | 532 |
Energy: | +168 |
Found: | Wild Tangle |
Pineapple is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Grasslands, Promenade, Grove, and Lagoon areas of the Wild Tangle. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
It takes 3 hours to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 1 Pineapple.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Pineapple is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hawaiian Pizza | ★★★★★ | +1,506 | 1,577 | Pork Wheat Tomato Cheese Pineapple | |
Pineapple Soft Serve | ★★☆☆☆ | +717 | 886 | Slush Ice Pineapple |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added