Poultry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link= | | [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | ||
|[[Tandoori Chicken]] | |[[Tandoori Chicken]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|{{price|964}} | |{{price|964}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turkey Leg.png|center|50x50px|link=Turkey Leg]] | |||
|[[Turkey Leg]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1123}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turkey Leg }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 13 January 2024
Poultry | |
---|---|
This magically grown poultry is perfect for making some chicken noodle soup when you're feeling sick. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Poultry is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Poultry is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Butter Chicken | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chicken Souvlaki | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Club Sandwich | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Coq en Barbouille | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fabulous Fajitas | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Jerk Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Pupusas Revueltas | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Schnitzel | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Shish Taouk | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sweet and Sour Stir-Fry | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Turkey Leg | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added