Canola: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Swap from param for biomes param in infobox - automatically adds item-biome combo categories. Use growthTime in growtime param in infobox.) |
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{price|524}} | | {{price|524}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Braised Bamboo Shoots.png|center|50x50px|link=Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|[[Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|898}} | |||
|{{price|461}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Braised Bamboo Shoots }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] | | [[File:Fish 'n' Chips.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish 'n' Chips]] |
Revision as of 18:09, 23 December 2023
Canola | |
---|---|
A yellow flower you can grow for its oil! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Canola Seed |
Growth Time: | 35 min |
Costs: | 164 |
Sells for: | 109 |
Energy: | +59 |
Found: | Forest of Valor |
Canola is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Canola Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Canola is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beignets | ★★★★☆ | +912 | 524 | Canola Wheat Egg Sugarcane | |
Braised Bamboo Shoots | ★★★★☆ | +898 | 461 | Bamboo Canola Soya Ginger | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | +697 | 356 | Any Fish Wheat Canola Potato | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | +342 | 304 | Canola Potato | |
Kronk's Spinach Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +750 | 461 | Spinach Cheese Canola | |
Roasted Asparagus | ★★☆☆☆ | +221 | 313 | Asparagus Canola |
History
- 1.0: Added