Rice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Swap from param for biomes param in infobox - automatically adds item-biome combo categories. Use growthTime in growtime param in infobox.) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Grains | |ingtype=Grains | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=92 | |buyprice=92 | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | |||
| [[Biryani]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1468}} | |||
| {{price|1049}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blend of the Bayou.png|center|50x50px|link=Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| [[Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4238}} | |||
| {{price|2409}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Blend of the Bayou }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragon Roll Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Dragon Roll Maki]] | |||
|[[Dragon Roll Maki]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|3193}} | |||
|{{price|1670}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Dragon Roll Maki }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | | [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 53: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 88: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1206}} | | {{energy|1206}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maguro Sushi }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Maguro Sushi }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 102: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1658}} | | {{energy|1658}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|657}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rhapsody Roll.png|center|50x50px|link=Rhapsody Roll]] | |||
|[[Rhapsody Roll]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|335}} | |||
|{{price|301}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Rhapsody Roll }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sake Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Maki]] | | [[File:Sake Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Maki]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 126: | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sake Sushi }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Sake Sushi }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shawarma.png|center|50x50px|link=Shawarma]] | ||
| [[ | |[[Shawarma]] | ||
| {{stars| | |{{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | |{{energy|2048}} | ||
| {{price| | |{{price|1877}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | | |{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shish Taouk.png|center|50x50px|link=Shish Taouk]] | |||
| [[Shish Taouk]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1928}} | |||
| {{price|1109}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Shish Taouk }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sushi]] | | [[File:Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sushi]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 146: | ||
| {{price|80}} | | {{price|80}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sushi }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Sushi }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Udon.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Udon]] | |||
| [[Sweet Udon]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1427}} | |||
| {{price|180}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Udon }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tekka Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tekka Maki]] | | [[File:Tekka Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tekka Maki]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 165: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1726}} | | {{energy|1726}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|557}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Rice | |
---|---|
A versatile grain you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Grain |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Rice Seed |
Growth Time: | 50 min |
Costs: | 92 |
Sells for: | 61 |
Energy: | +59 |
Found: | Glade of Trust |
Rice is a grain type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Rice Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Glade of Trust.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Rice is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
History
- 1.0: Added