Premium Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(update Art Deco Poster Collection 2 to (2) consistent with wiki naming conventions that don't match in-game naming (duplicate name). Add latest weekly offerings.) |
(Add new weekly offerings) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|width=350px | |width=350px | ||
|description=The original in-game Premium Shop menu | |description=The original in-game Premium Shop menu | ||
<!--|type={{inlineIcon| | <!--|type={{inlineIcon|Premium Shop|iconOnly}} [[:Category:Events|Recurring Event]] [[Category:Events]] {{cleanup|What does this classify as?}}--> | ||
|buyprice={{name|Moonstone}}s | |buyprice={{name|Moonstone}}s | ||
|resetTime=Wednesdays 2 PM UTC | |resetTime=Wednesdays 2 PM UTC | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Available This Week== | ==Available This Week== | ||
; Item Bundles 2024.02. | ; Item Bundles 2024.02.21 - 2024.02.28 | ||
{| style="display:inline;" | {| style="display:inline;" | ||
| | |||
; '''Page 1''' | ; '''Page 1''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Beach House Store.png|250px|right|link=Beach House (Bundle)]]<!--upper left--> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ghostly "Zero" Fox Bundle.png|250px|right|link=Ghostly "Zero" Fox Bundle]]<!--upper right--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Skeletomobile Store.png|250px|right|link=Skeletomobile (Bundle)]]<!--lower left--> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Plant Beard & Mustache Bundle.png|250px|right|link=Plant Beard & Mustache Bundle]]<!--lower right--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| style="display:inline;" | |||
| | | | ||
; '''Page 2''' | ; '''Page 2''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Fairy's Bloss-home Store.png|250px|right|link=Fairy's Bloss-home (Bundle)]]<!--upper left--> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Maleficent Wings Store.png|250px|right|link=Maleficent Wings (Bundle)]]<!--upper right--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mickey Mouse Sweater Trio.png|250px|right|link=Mickey Mouse Sweater Trio]]<!--lower left--> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:"Wanderer" Kitchen Set.png|250px|right|link="Wanderer" Kitchen Set]]<!--lower right--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
; Dream Bundles | ; Dream Bundles | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | | {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | 2024-02-21 - 2024-02-28 | |||
| [[Beach House (Bundle)|Beach House]] | |||
| {{name|Beach House}} | |||
| {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ghostly "Zero" Fox Bundle]] | |||
| {{name|Ghostly "Zero" Fox}}<br>{{name|Zero's House}} | |||
| {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skeletomobile (Bundle)|Skeletomobile]] | |||
| {{name|Skeletomobile}} | |||
| {{price|1750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plant Beard & Mustache Bundle]] | |||
| {{name|Blooming Beard}}<br>{{name|Leafy Mustache}} | |||
| {{price|1000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fairy's Bloss-home (Bundle)|Fairy's Bloss-home]] | |||
| {{name|Fairy's Bloss-home}} | |||
| {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maleficent Wings (Bundle)|Maleficent Wings]] | |||
| {{name|Maleficent Wings}} | |||
| {{price|1750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mickey Mouse Sweater Trio]] | |||
| {{name|Red Peeking Mickey Mouse Pocket Sweater}}<br>{{name|Pink Peeking Mickey Mouse Pocket Sweater}}<br>{{name|Yellow Peeking Mickey Mouse Pocket Sweater}} | |||
| {{price|1000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [["Wanderer" Kitchen Set]] | |||
| {{name|"Wanderer" Kitchen Island}}<br>{{name|"Wanderer" Double-Door Counter}}<br>{{name|"Wanderer" Kitchen Sink}}<br>{{name|"Wanderer" Double Cupboard}}<br>{{name|"Wanderer" Combination Cupboard}}<br>{{name|Tall "Wanderer" Cupboard}} | |||
| {{price|1500|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2024-02-14 - 2024-02-21 | | rowspan="4" | 2024-02-14 - 2024-02-21 |
Revision as of 16:10, 21 February 2024
Premium Shop | |
---|---|
The original in-game Premium Shop menu | |
Information | |
Costs: | Moonstones |
Reset Time: | Wednesdays 2 PM UTC |
The in-game Premium Shop sells cosmetic Clothing, Furniture, Dream Styles, and Companions in exchange for Moonstones. Items in the Premium Shop are available only for a limited time and rotate weekly, resetting each Wednesday at 2:00pm UTC.
Available This Week
- Item Bundles 2024.02.21 - 2024.02.28
|
|
|
|
- Dream Bundles
Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle |
Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle |
Offerings
Clothing
Character Dream Styles
Companions
- Citrus Turtle.png
House Dream Styles
Furniture
- Divider Shelf.png
Tool Dream Styles
Dream Bundles
Dream Bundles are larger bundles which may also contain Quests and crafting recipes in addition to cosmetic Clothing and Furniture. Unlike other Premium Bundles, they do not cycle out weekly.
Removed Offerings
Availability
Past pricing and availability of Premium Shop items are shown in the table below.
- Item Shop
- Dream Bundles
Date | Item | Contents | Price |
---|---|---|---|
2023-06-07 - | Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle | Your Sunday Best Matchmaking Magic Strut Your Stuff Sprouting a Story Bowler Hat Dapper Suit Dapper WALL-E Sunbird-Feathered Hat Victorian Matchmaker's Dress WALL-E's Boot Bouquet WALL-E Trash Can Lid Hat |
4,000 |
2023-09-13 - | Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle | These Legs Were Made for Walking A Show Like No Other Voice of Reason Deal of the Day: Off the Hook Deal of the Day: Bad Hair Day Deal of the Day: The Gift Deal of the Day: The Chocolate Fountain Deal of the Day: Like a Warm Hug "Vanessa" Crown of the Sea Witch Enchanted Mic Enchanted Stage Shark Eye Pendant Squid Showman's Gown Stonefish Costume |
4,000 |
- ↑ The in-game timer originally indicated these offerings would be available until 2023-09-15, but Update 7 refreshed the Premium Shop offerings on 2023-09-13
- ↑ On 2023-06-28 this bundle was priced at 1,200 for some players, and an error prevented purchasing it from the store.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 This bundle contained non-premium furniture in error[1]https://twitter.com/DisneyDLV/status/1628052401008611328. It was removed a few hours after being made available, purchases were refunded, and all players subsequently received the contents of the bundle as rewards in their in-game mailboxes. In the next major update, the premium items were made available as rotating stock for purchase in Scrooge's Store.
History
- 1.3: Added
- 1.4: Changed weekly reset to Friday
- 1.5: Changed weekly reset to Wednesday. A focal item now rotates in right preview window of selected bundle rather than a static image. Item details (Universe, tags) can now be previewed prior to purchase, and items can be rotated in the preview window. Bug introduced: Red dot on Shop tab to indicate new content does not disappear after new items are reviewed (specifically due to the Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle).
- 1.6.1: Bug fix: Red dot now disappears as expected after new items are viewed.
- 1.8.6: Capability for 2 pages of Premium Bundles (8 items total) introduced