Cocoa Bean: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Sweets | |ingtype=Sweets | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=450 | |energy=450 | ||
|buyprice=75 | |||
|sellprice=38 | |sellprice=38 | ||
|found= | |found= | ||
{{name|Glade of Trust}}<br> | {{name|Glade of Trust}}<br> | ||
{{name|Sunlit Plateau}} | {{name|Sunlit Plateau}}<br>{{inlineIcon|Critters|iconOnly|size=20|link=Critters}} Feeding [[Critters|Sunbirds]] liked foods | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cocoa Bean''' is a [[:Category:Sweets|sweet]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals#Cooking|cooking]]. | '''Cocoa Bean''' is a [[:Category:Sweets|sweet]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals#Cooking|cooking]]. | ||
It can be found growing on | It can be found growing on [[Cacao Tree]]s in the [[Glade of Trust]], and [[Sunlit Plateau]]. Each harvest gives 3 Cocoa Beans, and the fruit takes 30 minutes to regrow. | ||
Trees can be moved to any unlocked area of the map using 'Furniture' mode. Trees will continue to produce fruit even if moved outside their origin biome. | Trees can be moved to any unlocked area of the map using 'Furniture' mode. Trees will continue to produce fruit even if moved outside their origin biome. | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Birthday Cake.png|center| | | [[File:Birthday Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Birthday Cake]] | ||
|[[Birthday Cake]] | | [[Birthday Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|2310}} | ||
|{{energy|2310}} | | {{price|749}} | ||
|{{price|749}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Birthday Cake }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chocolate Chip Cookies.png|center| | | [[File:Chocolate Chip Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | ||
|[[Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | | [[Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1569}} | ||
|{{energy|1569}} | | {{price|373}} | ||
|{{price|373}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Chip Cookies }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chocolate Ice Cream.png|center| | | [[File:Chocolate Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[Chocolate Ice Cream]] | | [[Chocolate Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|2074}} | ||
|{{energy|2074}} | | {{price|655}} | ||
|{{price|655}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chocolate | | [[File:Chocolate Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Macarons]] | ||
|[[Chocolate | | [[Chocolate Macarons]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2354}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|419}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Macarons }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chocolate Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Waffles]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chocolate Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2223}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|735}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Waffles }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center| | | [[File:Gray Stuff.png|center|50x50px|link=Gray Stuff]] | ||
|[[Mint Chocolate]] | | [[Gray Stuff]] | ||
| | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1008}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|114}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gray Stuff }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Hot Cocoa.png|center|50x50px|link=Hot Cocoa]] | ||
{{ | | [[Hot Cocoa]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|3}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1563}} | ||
| {{price|401}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hot Cocoa }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Chocolate]] | |||
| [[Mint Chocolate]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1827}} | |||
| {{price|445}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mocha.png|center|50x50px|link=Mocha]] | |||
| [[Mocha]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2246}} | |||
| {{price|425}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mocha }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Velvet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Velvet]] | |||
| [[Red Velvet]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2458}} | |||
| {{price|783}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Velvet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spring Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Chocolate]] | |||
| ''[[Spring Chocolate]]'' | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1392}} | |||
| {{price|254}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spring Chocolate }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spring Egg Bowl.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Egg Bowl]] | |||
| ''[[Spring Egg Bowl]]'' | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1942}} | |||
| {{price|370}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spring Egg Bowl }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yule Log.png|center|50x50px|link=Yule Log]] | |||
| [[Yule Log]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2147}} | |||
| {{price|198}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Yule Log }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:41, 18 March 2024
Cocoa Bean | |
---|---|
A flavorful bean you can pick from trees. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Collection: | |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]()
|
Cocoa Bean is a sweet type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing on Cacao Trees in the Glade of Trust, and Sunlit Plateau. Each harvest gives 3 Cocoa Beans, and the fruit takes 30 minutes to regrow.
Trees can be moved to any unlocked area of the map using 'Furniture' mode. Trees will continue to produce fruit even if moved outside their origin biome.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cocoa Bean is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Cake | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Chip Cookies | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Ice Cream | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Waffles | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Gray Stuff | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Hot Cocoa | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mint Chocolate | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mocha | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Red Velvet | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spring Chocolate | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spring Egg Bowl | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Yule Log | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added