Rice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|size=1x1 |placement=surfaces) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Grains | |ingtype=Grains | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=92 | |buyprice=92 | ||
|sellprice=61 | |sellprice=61 | ||
|seed=Rice Seed | |seed=Rice Seed | ||
|growtime= | |growtime={{growthTime|50}} | ||
| | |biomes=Glade of Trust | ||
|size=1x1 | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |placement=surfaces | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Biryani]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|1468}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1049}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Blend of the Bayou.png|center|50x50px|link=Blend of the Bayou]] | ||
{{ | | [[Blend of the Bayou]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|5}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|4238}} | ||
{{ | | {{price|2409}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Blend of the Bayou }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dragon Roll Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Dragon Roll Maki]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dragon Roll Maki]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | |{{energy|3193}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|1670}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{ItemRecipe | Dragon Roll Maki }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fish Creole]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|822}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|225}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish Risotto.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Risotto]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fish Risotto]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|939}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|352}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Risotto }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fugu Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Fugu Sushi]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fugu Sushi]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|3261}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1373}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fugu Sushi }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kappa Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Kappa Maki]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Kappa Maki]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|462}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|335}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Kappa Maki }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lancetfish Paella.png|center|50x50px|link=Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Lancetfish Paella]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|4550}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1653}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Lancetfish Paella }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Maguro Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Maguro Sushi]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Maguro Sushi]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1206}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|338}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Maguro Sushi }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Maki]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Maki]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|471}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|114}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Maki }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mushu's Congee.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushu's Congee]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mushu's Congee]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1658}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|657}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Rhapsody Roll.png|center|50x50px|link=Rhapsody Roll]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Rhapsody Roll]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|335}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|301}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Rhapsody Roll }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sake Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Maki]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Sake Maki]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1101}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|323}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Sake Maki }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sake Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sake Sushi]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Sake Sushi]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1000}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|274}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Sake Sushi }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Shawarma.png|center|50x50px|link=Shawarma]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Shawarma]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | |{{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|2048}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|1877}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Shish Taouk.png|center|50x50px|link=Shish Taouk]] | ||
{{ | | [[Shish Taouk]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|5}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1928}} | ||
| {{price|1109}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Shish Taouk }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sushi]] | |||
| [[Sushi]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|80}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sushi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Udon.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Udon]] | |||
| [[Sweet Udon]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1427}} | |||
| {{price|180}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Udon }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tekka Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tekka Maki]] | |||
| [[Tekka Maki]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|984}} | |||
| {{price|366}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tekka Maki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Teriyaki Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| [[Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1726}} | |||
| {{price|557}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Rice | |
---|---|
A versatile grain you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Grain |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Rice Seed |
Growth Time: | 50 min |
Costs: | 92 |
Sells for: | 61 |
Energy: | +59 |
Found: | Glade of Trust |
Rice is a grain type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Rice Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Glade of Trust.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Rice is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
History
- 1.0: Added