Venison: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(|giftreward=200) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image=Venison.png | |image=Venison.png | ||
|description= | |description=This magically grown venison tastes spectacular as a main course or as part of a stew. | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Protein | |ingtype=Protein | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=250 | |energy=250 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
|sellprice=1000 | |sellprice=1000 | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward=200 | ||
|from=[[ | |from=[[Gaston's Stall]] | ||
|size= | |size= | ||
|placement= | |placement= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Venison''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[ | '''Venison''' is a protein type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. It can be purchased at [[Gaston's Stall]] after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest [[Center of Attention]]. | ||
Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | Once collected it will be added to the '''Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection'''. | ||
==Ingredient Specific Recipes== | |||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is specifically required in the following [[Meals#Recipes|recipes]], and other [[ingredients]] of the same type can't be substituted. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | |||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Stars | |||
!Energy | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheeseburger.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheeseburger]] | |||
| [[Cheeseburger]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1113}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheeseburger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Good Ol' Fashioned Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| [[Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|634}} | |||
| {{price|1413}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Good Ol' Fashioned Burger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hamburger Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| [[Hamburger Steak]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|855}} | |||
| {{price|1774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hamburger Steak }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Burger]] | |||
|[[Royal Burger]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1670}} | |||
|{{price|2303}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Burger }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shawarma.png|center|50x50px|link=Shawarma]] | |||
|[[Shawarma]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2048}} | |||
|{{price|1877}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tourtière.png|center|50x50px|link=Tourtière]] | |||
|[[Tourtière]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|814}} | |||
|{{price|1704}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tourtière }} | |||
|} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 15:41, 27 May 2024
Venison | |
---|---|
This magically grown venison tastes spectacular as a main course or as part of a stew. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Protein |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 1,000 |
Energy: | +250 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Venison is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Venison is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheeseburger | ★★★★☆ | +1,113 | 1,785 | Venison Wheat Any Vegetable Cheese | |
Good Ol' Fashioned Burger | ★★★☆☆ | +634 | 1,413 | Venison Wheat Lettuce | |
Hamburger Steak | ★★★★☆ | +855 | 1,774 | Venison Potato Any Vegetable Beans | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | +1,112 | 1,785 | Venison Chili Pepper Corn Any Vegetable Cumin | |
Royal Burger | ★★★★★ | +1,670 | 2,303 | Pork Venison Wheat Any Vegetable Cheese | |
Shawarma | ★★★★★ | +2,048 | 1,877 | Venison Rice Lemon Cinnamon Garlic | |
Tourtière | ★★★★☆ | +814 | 1,704 | Venison Wheat Potato Any Vegetable |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added